Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 115: Line 115:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Silent Night
| rowspan="10" |Silent Night
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Shelby Feddema
| rowspan="10" |Shelby Feddema
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2024
| rowspan="15" |2024
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
Line 146: Line 146:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Where Did All The Sailors Go
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans
|-
| rowspan="4" |Where Did All The Sailors Go
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Leah Evans
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation
Line 157: Line 160:
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |Paquita
| rowspan="1" |Paquita