Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
m 72 revisions imported |
|||
| (53 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Brighton Taylor.jpg | |image = File:Brighton Taylor.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2013|01|18}} | ||
|birthdate =January | |birthdate = January 18, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Kristi Taylor (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Colleen Heinze]] <br> [[Reagan Heinze]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
}}'''Brighton Taylor''' (born on January | |school grade=6th (25/26)}}'''Brighton Taylor''' (born on January 18, 2013) is young tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Rockin Robin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2019<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2020 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Soptlight (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ruby | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Releve 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Releve 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="14" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="14" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/209/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2021 - Fabulous]</ref><ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/401/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2022 - Fabulous]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/209/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2021 - Fabulous]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/401/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2022 - Fabulous]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/394/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Fabulous]</ref> | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/ | |KAR (Mesa 1) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 (1) - Fabulous]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa 2) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/340/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 (2) - Fabulous]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals<br>(Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1559/act/28/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fabulous]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Miss Personality<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Just Dance Invitational | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |A Million Dreams | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/396/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - A Million Dreams]</ref> | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa 2) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/345/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - A Million Dreams]</ref> | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Just Dance Invitational | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (1) - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (2) - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/ | |KAR (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/300/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Boots | ||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Boots]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa 1) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (1) - Boots]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa 2) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/110/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 (2) - Boots]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br>(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Boots]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2024 - Boots]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/365/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Boots]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Car | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref> | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Business of Love | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 273: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Grown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Aly Bea | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 316: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |My Momma Done Told Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Finish | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brielle Bailey<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |New Girl in Town | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 377: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Big Girls | |Big Girls | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |Bexley Bailey<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 250: | Line 390: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Big Girls | |Big Girls | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 256: | Line 396: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lifeguards | |Lifeguards | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Keller Roose<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Keller Roose<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 286: | Line 426: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
|Sweet Child | |Sweet Child | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 293: | Line 433: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cheetah Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Quershi | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice | | rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice | ||
| Line 431: | Line 568: | ||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Descendants | | rowspan="2" |Descendants | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Brielle Bailey | | rowspan="2" |McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Brielle Bailey | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 437: | Line 574: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba | | rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Stephens<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Remi Skidmore | | rowspan="2" |Avery Stephens<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Remi Skidmore | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 446: | Line 583: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | | rowspan="2" |Step in Time | ||
| Line 467: | Line 604: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Not About You | | rowspan="2" |Not About You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | | rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 494: | Line 631: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 503: | Line 640: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | | rowspan="2" |Hercules | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 510: | Line 647: | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aye' Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Azury Romero<br />Allie Aston<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Sonya Morales<br />Allie Aston<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Dana Homes<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fan Tan Fannie | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aleeza Qureshi<br />Aracely Lee<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Lauren Allison<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Power | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leaving | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |7 Rings | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Million Years Ago | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Nadia Watkins<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |POSE | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Azury Romero<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haven Bryan]]<br />Adaline Louderback<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Emily Kinion<br />Veena Lopez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Cool | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 Miss Showbiz | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 520: | Line 761: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/future_is_brighton/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/future_is_brighton/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_brighton TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@dancerb4432 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@dancerb4432 YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||