Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
m 72 revisions imported |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | | rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2019<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2019<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos|- | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 224: | Line 225: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref> | ||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 236: | Line 237: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Business of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| Line 642: | Line 649: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Crown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey | | rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Aye' Caramba | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Azury Romero<br />Allie Aston<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]] | | rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Azury Romero<br />Allie Aston<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Will | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Sonya Morales<br />Allie Aston<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Dana Homes<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | | rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Sonya Morales<br />Allie Aston<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Dana Homes<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Fan Tan Fannie | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aleeza Qureshi<br />Aracely Lee<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Lauren Allison<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | | rowspan="2" |Aleeza Qureshi<br />Aracely Lee<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Lauren Allison<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Power | | rowspan="2" |Power | ||
| Line 682: | Line 689: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | | rowspan="12" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Leaving | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | | rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Flaunt It | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | | rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |7 Rings | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | | rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |A Million Years Ago | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Nadia Watkins<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens | | rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Nadia Watkins<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |POSE | | rowspan="2" |POSE | ||
| Line 737: | Line 744: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||