Brooklyn Besch: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 48 revisions imported |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 7th (24/25) | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory (former) | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Republic (former) <br> The Ballet Club <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory (former) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Megan Besch (mother) <br> Tyler Besch (father) | |parents = Megan Besch (mother) <br> Tyler Besch (father) | ||
|siblings = Kennedy Besch (sister) | |siblings = [[Kennedy Besch]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] | ||
|pets = Penny (dog) | |pets = Penny (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Brooker, Brookie | |nicknames = Brooker, Brookie | ||
}}'''Brooklyn Besch''' (born on January 25, 2012) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Brooklyn Besch''' (born on January 25, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Broadway Banana | | rowspan="2" |Broadway Banana | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Countdown (Mesa) | |Countdown (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|I'm | |did not place | ||
|Musical Theatre | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Cute | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mia Collins | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 & 6 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I'm Cute]</ref> | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
|Rockette | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|Musical Theatre | |- | ||
|Melissa Allen | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rockette | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Melissa Allen | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rockette]</ref> | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | ||
|Cover | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Angel Mammoliti | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
|Top 3 Mini DOTY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Heaven Hop | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Mammoliti | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Elite Gems | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Elite Gems Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |La Vie En Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brenna Brockert | |||
|Amp | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|Shake | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Angel Mammoliti | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
|Hollywood | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Holding Out for a Hero | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel Mammoliti | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|Top 10 in Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shake & Pop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel Mammoliti | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | ||
|What a | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|Performance Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
|What a Feeling | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Faymie Link | |Faymie Link | ||
|KAR Mesa | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/438/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What a Feeling]</ref> | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> | |14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/359/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Material Girl]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Illusions | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/504/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Illusions]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 20 in Junior | |Top 20 in Junior Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Dream Discarded | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Talisman | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raymonda Act I Pizzicato | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | | | ||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 108: | Line 216: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Home | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Maycee Andrew<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Alexis Davidson<br />Lauren Jimenez<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Jade Polston<br />Kaia Tsark | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lil Space Jam | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Maycee Andrew<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Alexis Davidson<br />Lauren Jimenez<br />Simone Moody<br />Lola Moody<br />Tatum Northern<br />Jade Polston<br />Alyson Riley<br />Kaia Tsark | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dog Days | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Maycee Andrew<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Alexis Davidson<br />Courtney Gallaugher<br />Lauren Jimenez<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Simone Moody<br />Lola Moody<br />Tatum Northern<br />Jade Polston<br />Alyson Riley<br />Kaia Tsark<br />Chloe Warren | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can't Turn You Loose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graisyn Clare<br />Ava Huerta<br />Ayanna Huff<br />Collin Melvin<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Jade Polston<br />Sophia Untalan | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stop then Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graisyn Clare<br />(Alexis Davidson)<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Simone Moody<br />Lola Moody<br />Tatum Northern<br />Jade Polston<br />Alyson Riley<br />Lauren Thomas<br />Kaia Tsark | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
|Without Wings | |Without Wings | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 271: | ||
|Ballroom | |Ballroom | ||
|Erica Marr | |Erica Marr | ||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Gwenyth Woods | |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stuff like that | |Stuff like that There | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br /> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br /> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cupid | |Cupid | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Lea McKinley | |Lea McKinley | ||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br /> [[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br /> [[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|Jump (New York) | |Jump (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Say | |Say Something | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> Isla Gardner <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br>[[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] | |[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] <br>[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brooklyn Besch/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooker.besch.dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/brooker.besch.dance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@brooklynbesch YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@BrookersWorld YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Besch Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:24, 29 November 2025
| Brooklyn Besch | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Birthdate | January 25, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Ginger Red |
| School Grade | 7th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Dance Republic (former) The Ballet Club Premier Ballet Conservatory (former) |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Megan Besch (mother) Tyler Besch (father) |
| Siblings | Kennedy Besch (sister) |
| Friends | Elsie Sandall Emma Scott Kendyl Miller |
| Pets | Penny (dog) |
| Nicknames | Brooker, Brookie |
Brooklyn Besch (born on January 25, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Broadway Banana | Musical Theatre | Countdown (Mesa) | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | I'm Cute | Musical Theatre | Mia Collins | Celebrity | 1st in Age 5 & 6 Solos |
| KAR (Mesa)[1] | 15th in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | 7th in JUMPStart Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Rockette | Musical Theatre | Melissa Allen | KAR (Mesa)[2] | 13th in Primary 6-8 Solos |
| Jump (Phoenix) | 4th in JUMPStart Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | 1st in Mini Solos Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | Top 3 Mini DOTY | ||||
| 2021 | Heaven Hop | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa) | did not place | |
| Cover Girl | Jazz | Angel Mammoliti | NRG (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Elite Gems Solos | ||||
| 2022 | La Vie En Rose | Lyrical | Brenna Brockert | Amp | |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Elite Gems Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| Holding Out for a Hero | Jazz | Angel Mammoliti | Spotlight (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Elite Gems Solos | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | 4th in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | Top 10 in Junior Division | ||||
| 2023 | Shake & Pop | Jazz | Angel Mammoliti | Hollywood Connection | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Berlingame) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Jazz Solos Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | Performance Award | ||||
| 2024 | What a Feeling | Contemporary | Faymie Link | KAR (Mesa)[3] | 14th in Elite 9-11 Solos |
| Material Girl | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | Ultra Dance (Mesa)[4] | 8th in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Illusions | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| KAR (Mesa)[5] | |||||
| Jump (NYC) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 20 in Junior Best Dancer | ||||
| 2025 | A Dream Discarded | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Gravit8 (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| Jump (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior JUMP VIP |
Youth American Grand Prix
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Talisman | Contemporary | Phoenix | Top 12 | |
| Raymonda Act I Pizzicato | Classical | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Home | Lyrical | Maycee Andrew Graisyn Clare Alexis Davidson Lauren Jimenez Grace Millsaps Jade Polston Kaia Tsark |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |
| Lil Space Jam | Hip Hop | Maycee Andrew Graisyn Clare Alexis Davidson Lauren Jimenez Simone Moody Lola Moody Tatum Northern Jade Polston Alyson Riley Kaia Tsark |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | ||
| Dog Days | Open | Maycee Andrew Graisyn Clare Alexis Davidson Courtney Gallaugher Lauren Jimenez Grace Millsaps Simone Moody Lola Moody Tatum Northern Jade Polston Alyson Riley Kaia Tsark Chloe Warren |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Open Large Groups | ||
| 2022 | Can't Turn You Loose | Jazz | Graisyn Clare Ava Huerta Ayanna Huff Collin Melvin Grace Millsaps Jade Polston Sophia Untalan |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups 2nd in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | did not place | |||||
| Stop then Go | Open | Graisyn Clare (Alexis Davidson) Grace Millsaps Simone Moody Lola Moody Tatum Northern Jade Polston Alyson Riley Lauren Thomas Kaia Tsark |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | did not place | |||||
| 2024 | Without Wings | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Alexis Alvarez Elsie Sandall Harper Peterson Sylvie Win Szyndlar |
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |
| Get Ready | Ballroom | Erica Marr | Charlotte Allphin Maysen Bosteter Hannah Bozer Poppy Cunningham Nicola Fleming Isla Gardner Kalista Greer Oakley Hill Mikayla Isler Kaydence Lawton Bella Linman Kennedy Marble Caitlyn McKenzie Kendyl Miller Harper Peterson Zoe Phiapalath Kynzlie Plote Elsie Sandall Harper Schwalb Ellie Self Tatum Self Stella Stoltz Gwenyth Woods |
24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| Stuff like that There | Musical Theatre | Chelsea Jennings | Kennedy Shay Poppy Cunningham Maddie Downs Nicola Fleming Navy Forrest Isla Gardner Oakley Hill Kaydence Lawton Bella Linman Kennedy Marble Caitlyn McKenzie Kendyl Miller Finley Nielsen Cambrie O'Haver Harper Peterson Kynzlie Plote Elsie Sandall Harper Schwalb Hadlie Scott Tatum Self Lily Tameron Nixie Vance Gwenyth Woods |
Jump (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |
| Cupid | Ballet | Lea McKinley | Hannah Bozer Tatum Self Ellie Self Harper Peterson Nicola Fleming Isla Gardner Elsie Sandall Kennedy Marble Caitlyn McKenzie Mikayla Isler Kendyl Miller Harper Schwalb Gwenyth Woods |
Jump (New York) | ||
| Say Something | Lyrical | Danny Lawn | Sylvie Win Szyndlar Emma Scott Mikayla Isler Isla Gardner Nixie Vance Tatum Self Ellie Self Harper Peterson Caitlyn McKenzie Harper Schwalb Kennedy Marble |
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Lines |