Brooklyn Besch: Difference between revisions
m 48 revisions imported |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I'm Cute]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I'm Cute]</ref> | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" |Melissa Allen | | rowspan="4" |Melissa Allen | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rockette]</ref> | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|Performance Award | |Performance Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
|What a Feeling | |What a Feeling | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Faymie Link | |Faymie Link | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/438/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What a Feeling]</ref> | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | | rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/359/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Material Girl]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Illusions | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/504/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Illusions]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||