Brooklyn Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 53 revisions imported |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Brooklyn Danielle Smith.jpg | |image = File:Brooklyn Danielle Smith.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|10|11}} | ||
|birthdate = October 11, 2009 | |birthdate = October 11, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast | |profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Gainesville Dance Center (2020-2022) <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2022-present) | |dance studios = Gainesville Dance Center (2020-2022) <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2022-2024) <br> Mission Dance Project (2024) <br> The Dance Lab (2024) <br> Project X Dance Company (2024-present) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Brooklyn Danielle Smith''' (born on October 11, 2009) is a | }}'''Brooklyn Danielle Smith''' (born on October 11, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained and competed with Studio Bleu Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Maegen Gonska | ||
|Groove | |Encore DCS (Richmond) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 11 & Under Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore DCS | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) 2021 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior 9-11 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) 2022 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Teen Miss Dance America<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|25<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Paquita Variation 5 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Maegen Gonska | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9-11 Ballet Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9-11 Ballet Solos<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|Adjudicated | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Don't Belong to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Shelby Penenburgh | ||
|Groove | |Groove (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge I) | |Revolution (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2023 | | rowspan="19" |2023 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 179: | ||
|Teen Miss World Dance Finalist | |Teen Miss World Dance Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Bad Romance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Amanda Rambler | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 155: | Line 197: | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|WDP (Secaucus) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Here With Me | | rowspan="2" |Here With Me | ||
| Line 165: | Line 213: | ||
|Revolutionary | |Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 180: | Line 228: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Best in Category - Level 3<br />Teen Lyrical Solo Recipient<br />Diamond | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amanda Rambler | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 200: | Line 251: | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />DancerPalooza Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Used to Be Mine | |Used to Be Mine | ||
| Line 206: | Line 260: | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Greatest Love of All | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss DreamMaker<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Pointless | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Compromise | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kali Chambers | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Give Up On Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ethan Johnson | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |This is Me Trying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Self-Choreographed | |||
| rowspan="4" |Erin Lee | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Kissing You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gloria Hampton | |||
|Owen Tabaka | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Special Judges Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Lopacinski<br />Kali Chambers | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Clean | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amanda Rambler | |||
| rowspan="6" |Charlotte Pon<br />Lilly Carmello | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="50" |2025 | |||
|The Library Is Open | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |As We Turn to Stone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa/[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in The In10sity Challenge<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Empty Chairs at Empty Tables | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Kara Lyle<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Large Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hometown Glory | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Large Groups<br />Level 3 12-14 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jessica Young<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Savannah McGuiney<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |It's Quiet Uptown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pep Rally | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Lloyd | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Avery Medina<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Julia Villalas<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Madison Wilson<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12-14 Hip Hop Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12-14 Hip Hop Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rude Boy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Avery Medina<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jessica Young<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Kara Lyle<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Savannah McGuiney<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Lines<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sirens | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Baylee Hamblin<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />Cutting-Edge Choreography Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award<br />Dance Teacher Summit<br />Level 3 15-19 Golden Ticket<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />15-19 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />15-19 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />15-19 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />12 & Over Choreography Award<br />Level 3 15-19 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |To the End | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Lily Mendoza | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />TBA in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Breaking Point | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />TBA in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Natalie Don't | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|Erin Lee<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*Junior Miss Encore DCS 2021 | |||
*National Teen Miss DreamMaker 2023 | |||
*Teen Miss DreamMaker 2024 | |||
*Teen Miss Dance America Revolution 2024 | |||
*Teen Miss Imagine 2024 | |||
*Teen Miss Starpower 2024 | |||
*Miss Imagine 2025 | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 213: | Line 652: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||