Grace Peralta: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 20 revisions imported |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current) | |dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance (former) <br> Studio 702 Dance (current) | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta <br> [[Moriah Peralta]] | |siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta <br> [[Moriah Peralta]] | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Grace Peralta''' (born on June | }}'''Grace Peralta''' (born on June 25, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Be Silent | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (LV) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vast & Limitless | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (LV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Samurai | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Home | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|28<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (LV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||