Grace Peralta: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 20 revisions imported |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current) | |dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance (former) <br> Studio 702 Dance (current) | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) | |parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta <br> [[Moriah Peralta]] | |siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta <br> [[Moriah Peralta]] | ||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Grace Peralta''' (born on June | }}'''Grace Peralta''' (born on June 25, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Be Silent | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (LV) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vast & Limitless | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (LV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Samurai | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|28<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 98: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (LV) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||