Grace Peralta: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 20 revisions imported
 
(12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current)
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance (former) <br> Studio 702 Dance (current)
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father)
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father)
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]]
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Grace Peralta''' (born on June 13, 2013) is a young teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance.
}}'''Grace Peralta''' (born on June 25, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 54: Line 54:
| rowspan="4" |Vast & Limitless
| rowspan="4" |Vast & Limitless
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Thunderstruck (Las Vegas)
|YAGP (Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
Line 68: Line 68:
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Samurai
| rowspan="5" |Samurai
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|Showbiz Nationals
Line 84: Line 84:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Home
| rowspan="7" |Home
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|
|28<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 98: Line 98:
|Showbiz Nationals
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|11<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (LV)
|
|
|-
|-