Moriah Peralta: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 22 revisions imported |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2013|06|25}} | |age = {{age|2013|06|25}} | ||
|birthdate = June 25, 2013 | |birthdate = <!--June 25,--> 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current) | |dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current) | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) | |parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> [[Grace Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta | |siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> [[Grace Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta | ||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Moriah Peralta''' (born on June 25, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance. | }}'''Moriah Peralta''' (born on <!--June 25,--> 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Up, Up & Away | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Venus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Welcome Home | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 89: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Golden Ticket<br />Power Pak Invite<br />$100 Power Pak Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Someone Like You | | rowspan="5" |Someone Like You | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 126: | ||
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Peralta Sisters]] | [[Category:Peralta Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | <!--[[Category:June Births]]--> | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||