Moriah Peralta: Difference between revisions

placing
m 22 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2013|06|25}}
|age = {{age|2013|06|25}}
|birthdate = June 25, 2013
|birthdate = <!--June 25,--> 2013
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current)
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current)
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father)
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father)
|siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> [[Grace Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta
|siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> [[Grace Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]]
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Moriah Peralta''' (born on June 25, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance.
}}'''Moriah Peralta''' (born on <!--June 25,--> 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 45: Line 45:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (LV)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (LV)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 96: Line 96:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (LV)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
|Someone Like You
| rowspan="5" |Someone Like You
|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|1st overall in In ages 11-12
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|-
|Velocity
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|}
|}


Line 114: Line 126:
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]]
[[Category:Peralta Sisters]]
[[Category:Peralta Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
<!--[[Category:June Births]]-->
[[Category:2013 births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]