Caitlyn McKenzie: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 54 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Jen McKenzie (mother)
|parents = Jen McKenzie (mother)
|siblings = [[Emilee McKenzie]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Emilee McKenzie]] (sister)
|friends = [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Abigail Riles]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Kinley Harper]] <br> [[Kynzlie Plote]] <br> [[Landrie Kuhni]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]]
|friends = [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Abigail Riles]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Hazel Silverman]] <br> [[Karsyn Brewer]] <br> [[Kinley Harper]] <br> [[Kynzlie Plote]] <br> [[Landrie Kuhni]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]]
}}'''Caitlyn Grace McKenzie''' (born on December 11, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Caitlyn Grace McKenzie''' (born on December 11, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.


Line 250: Line 250:
| rowspan="5" |Glory
| rowspan="5" |Glory
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 268: Line 268:
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />Nixie Vance<br />Lily Tameron
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 286: Line 286:
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 304: Line 304:
| rowspan="5" |Diana
| rowspan="5" |Diana
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 340: Line 340:
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Bryn Spears<br />Nixie Vance<br />Lily Tameron
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 358: Line 358:
| rowspan="5" |Yonce
| rowspan="5" |Yonce
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 376: Line 376:
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Mariah Bland<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Scarlett Robison<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Scarlett Robison<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 413: Line 413:
|Stuff Like That There
|Stuff Like That There
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
Line 419: Line 419:
|Say Something  
|Say Something  
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]
|[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[[[Nixie Vance]]]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Best Mini Performance  
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Best Mini Performance  
Line 425: Line 425:
|Get to it
|Get to it
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Nicola Fleming]]<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods  
|[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[[[Nixie Vance]]]]<br />Gwenyth Woods  
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups  
|-
|2025
|Jailhouse Rock
|Musical Theatre
|Riley Bagnoli<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Olivia Baldenegro]]<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />Kensington Ferrin<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Jolie Harris<br />Jude Harris<br />Brooklyn Mullins<br />Remy Offord<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Addison Pichette<br />River Robbins<br />Kate Valentine<br />Stella Stoltz<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Hadley Taylor
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|}
|}


Line 443: Line 450:
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]