Jump to content

Cara Hart: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 52: Line 52:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|
|Forever Young
|
|
|
|
|Allison DeCarlo<br />Madison Dowd<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Ivy Gressley<br />Kaitlyn Jenkins<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Emilee McKenzie]]<br />Brooklyn Mullins<br />Holland Stephan<br />Elle Jones<br />Ivy Scotto<br />Olivia Smith<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Cara Hart]]
|Allison DeCarlo<br />Madison Dowd<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Ivy Gressley<br />Kaitlyn Jenkins<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Emilee McKenzie]]<br />Brooklyn Mullins<br />Holland Stephan<br />Elle Jones<br />Ivy Scotto<br />Olivia Smith<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Cara Hart]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Put on a Happy Face
|
|
|
|
|[[Cara Hart]]<br />Hannah Slater<br />Allison DeCarlo<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Quinn Papke<br />Rebecca Beginski<br />Landyn Blissett<br />Aria Chaidez<br />Oakley Cox<br />Quinn Fanzo<br />Sofia Fern<br />Brynlee Michael<br />Addison Pichette<br />Ruby Powell<br />Stella Stoltz<br />[[Emilee McKenzie]]
|[[Cara Hart]]<br />Hannah Slater<br />Allison DeCarlo<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Quinn Papke<br />Rebecca Beginski<br />Landyn Blissett<br />Aria Chaidez<br />Oakley Cox<br />Quinn Fanzo<br />Sofia Fern<br />Brynlee Michael<br />Addison Pichette<br />Ruby Powell<br />Stella Stoltz<br />[[Emilee McKenzie]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Ryker Brooks<br />Vanessa Bustamante<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Addyson Edwards<br />Penelope Gerle<br />Ivy Gressley<br />Charlotte Holbrook<br />Kaitlyn Jenkins<br />Elle Jones<br />Madison Kavanaugh<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />Adalyn Kutchel<br />Chloe Kuzdas<br />Ivy Lang<br />Lola Lang<br />[[Emilee McKenzie]]<br />Kensley Miller<br />Charly Pickett<br />Cadence Schutter<br />Kennadi Searcy<br />Emily Smith<br />Olivia Smith<br />Hadley Wheeler<br />Hannah White
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023

Revision as of 00:52, 11 April 2024

Cara Hart

Gender Female
Age 9
Birthdate July 25, 2014
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
New York
Height unknown
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Black
School Grade 4th (23/24)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Tanya Hart (mother)
Siblings
Friends Aspen James Brandt
Navy Forrest
Lola Forrest
Elliott Smith
Pets
Nicknames

Cara M. Hart (born on July 25, 2014) is a dancer from New York, but moved to Arizona to train and compete with Club Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2023 With or Without You Lyrical Aly Slone Groove 3rd in Mini Solos
1st in Lyrical Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Forever Young Allison DeCarlo
Madison Dowd
Hannah Duncan
Ivy Gressley
Kaitlyn Jenkins
Landrie Kuhni
Emilee McKenzie
Brooklyn Mullins
Holland Stephan
Elle Jones
Ivy Scotto
Olivia Smith
Brooklyn Barney
Cara Hart
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Large Groups
Put on a Happy Face Cara Hart
Hannah Slater
Allison DeCarlo
Hannah Duncan
Quinn Papke
Rebecca Beginski
Landyn Blissett
Aria Chaidez
Oakley Cox
Quinn Fanzo
Sofia Fern
Brynlee Michael
Addison Pichette
Ruby Powell
Stella Stoltz
Emilee McKenzie
Showstopper (Phoenix) 8th in Mini Large Groups
2023 Simply Irresistible Jazz Unknown Brynee Bulbulian
Blakely Cox
Aubree Sharp
Olivia Clouse
Stella Stoltz
Dannika Quiroz
Lainley Bulbulian
Faye Cunningham
Tatum Kenney
Olivia Serna
Haven Berwick
Mckenzie Caryl
Penelope Ortiz
Emersyn Varker
Addison Pichette
Scarlett Robison
Kyle Young
24/7 (Phoenix) 1st in Sidekick Extended Line
Munchkinland Production Jennifer Peterson Many Dancers Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Production Lines
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Sidekick Production Lines
Jump (Glendale) 1st in JUMPStart Production Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in NUbie Production Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)