Cara Hart: Difference between revisions

m 18 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Cara Hart
|name = Cara Hart
|image = File: Cara Hart.jpg
|image = File:Cara Hart.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2014|07|25}}
|birthdate = July 25, 2014
|birthdate = July 25, 2014
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 4th (23/24)
|school grade = 5th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Cara M. Hart''' (born on July 25, 2014) is a dancer from New York, but moved to Arizona to train and compete with Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Cara M. Hart''' (born on July 25, 2014) is a young dancer from New York, but moved to Arizona to train and compete with Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 39: Line 39:
|Groove
|Groove
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Take My Love
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 94: Line 104:
|
|
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<center>
<gallery>
Cara Hart.jpg
Cara Hart 2.jpg
</gallery>
</center>
===Dance To The Music===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Yd5KhfonaYk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">htoGVg5WClE</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 100: Line 121:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]