Charlotte Rathjen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey Patton]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey Patton]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | ||
}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2. | }}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2. | ||
She was also a dancer in ''The Nutcracker'' for the Youth American Ballet Company in 2022. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly Dance (Chandler) | |Fly Dance (Chandler) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Private Charter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Gems Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Gems Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in SIdekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
|Bluebird | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Georgi Rusafov | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |One of the Boys | ||
|One of the Boys | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Tiffany Franco | ||
|Tiffany Franco | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can You Hear? | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 130: | Line 150: | ||
|Serenity | |Serenity | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Mandy & Elizabeth | |Mandy Korpinen | ||
& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 157: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ora | | rowspan="5" |Ora | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 232: | Line 257: | ||
|Bluebird | |Bluebird | ||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| | |Georgi Rusafov | ||
|Phoenix | |Phoenix | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 270: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly Dance (Chandler) | |Fly Dance (Chandler) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Co-Captain<br />Private Charter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 276: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 288: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 314: | Line 339: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|Among Us | | rowspan="5" |When She Loved Me | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Addy Simonton<br />Delta Tomasik | | rowspan="5" |Alexa Grace<br />Olivia Quintana | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Among Us | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Addy Simonton<br />Delta Tomasik | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||