Charlotte Allphin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 25 revisions imported |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Charlotte Allphin.jpg | |image = File:Charlotte Allphin.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|08|24}} | ||
|birthdate = August 24, 2012 | |birthdate = August 24, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Charlotte Allphin''' (born on August 24, 2012) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Charlotte Allphin''' (born on August 24, 2012) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Millie | | rowspan="2" |Millie | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jaycee Wilkins | | rowspan="2" |Jaycee Wilkins | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | ||
|Showstopper Phoenix | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO Glendale | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Abby Honstad]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Party Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raegan Lamb | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior large group | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 80: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:52, 29 November 2025
| Charlotte Allphin | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Birthdate | August 24, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 8th (25/26) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | n/a |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Taylor Allphin (mother) |
| Siblings | 3 siblings |
| Friends | Patience Hughes Oakley Hill Maysen Bosteter Emma Scott |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Charlotte Allphin (born on August 24, 2012) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Millie | Musical theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | Harlow Gold Hilmo Poppy Cunningham Elliott Smith Oakley Hill Caitlyn McKenzie River Robbins Cambrie O'Haver Hannah Duncan Charlotte Allphin Maysen Bosteter Olivia Buck Tatum Schueller Maddie Downs Kinley Harper Brinley Bennett Grace Vanko Kalista Greer Kaydence Lawton Hadlie Scott Lily Messenger Zoe Phiapalath Jolie Harris Scarlett Arnaud |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Super Groups |
| NUVO (Glendale) | did not place | |||||
| Mein Herr | Musical theatre | Jazelle Torre | Aften Harris Harper Peterson Madison Medoro Lexi Diaz Abigail Riles Sierra Lilly Abby Honstad Oakley Hill Kendyl Miller Hannah Bozer Elsie Sandall Colby Rich Alexis Alvarez Gabbi Lujan Patience Hughes Ashton Wullbrandt Madisyn Amos Lily Messenger Taylor Poropat Emma Scott Scarlet Arnaud Kalista Greer |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||||
| Party Up | Hip Hop | Raegan Lamb | Poppy Cunningham Penelope Rauch Harlow Gold Hilmo Scarlett Callow Maysen Bosteter Olivia Buck Grace Vanko Kennedy Marble Kynzlie Plote Josephine Woods Brinley Bennett Kalista Greer Dominic Harris Maddie Downs Nicola Fleming Mikayla Isler |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior large group | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||||
| Me Too | Ballroom | Jaycee Wilkins | Madisyn Amos Poppy Cunningham Kalista Greer Harper Peterson Lexi Diaz Hannah Bozer Ashton Wullbrandt Abigail Riles Elsie Sandall Kendyl Miller Ellie Self Maysen Bosteter Olivia Buck Nicole Soto Oakley Hill Patience Hughes Kynzlie Plote Zoe Phiapalath Scarlet Arnaud Mikayla Isler Kaydence Lawton Gwenyth Woods |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Super Groups | |
| Jump (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Line |