Charlotte Allphin: Difference between revisions
m 25 revisions imported |
|||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Charlotte Allphin.jpg | |image = File:Charlotte Allphin.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|08|24}} | ||
|birthdate = August 24, 2012 | |birthdate = August 24, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Charlotte Allphin''' (born on August 24, 2012) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Charlotte Allphin''' (born on August 24, 2012) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Millie | | rowspan="2" |Millie | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jaycee Wilkins | | rowspan="2" |Jaycee Wilkins | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | ||
|Showstopper Phoenix | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO Glendale | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Abby Honstad]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Party Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raegan Lamb | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior large group | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 80: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||