Charlotte Bailey: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 34 revisions imported
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Tiffany Bailey (mother) <br> Don Bailey (father)
|parents = Tiffany Bailey (mother) <br> Don Bailey (father)
|siblings = [[Harlie Bailey]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Harlie Bailey]] (sister)
|friends = [[Jessica Sutton]] <br> [[Rebecca Sutton]] <br> [[Kennedy Sicard]] <br> [[Raelynn Sicard]] <br> [[Kharla Pedroza]]
|friends = [[Jessica Sutton]] <br> [[Rebecca Sutton]] <br> [[Kennedy Sicard]] <br> [[RaeLynn Sicard]] <br> [[Kharla Pedroza]]
|nicknames = Chuck <br> Chucky <br> Charlie
|nicknames = Chuck <br> Chucky <br> Charlie
}}'''Charlotte Bailey''' (born on February 25, 2012) is a teenage dancer who dances at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
}}'''Charlotte L. Bailey''' (born on February 25, 2012) is a teenage dancer who dances at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 93: Line 93:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Red Football
| rowspan="6" |Red Football
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 101: Line 101:
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Star Platinum
|Star Platinum
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/323/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rising from the Lake]</ref>
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/323/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rising from the Lake]</ref>
Line 108: Line 111:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Paint it Black
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)
| rowspan="4" |Open
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |Paint it Black
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 115: Line 121:
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
Line 122: Line 131:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)
| rowspan="5" |Rising from the Lake
|did not place
| rowspan="5" |Open
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Rising from the Lake
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Star Platinum
|Junior Artist of the Year<br />Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Diamond
|Junior Artist of the Year<br />Diamond
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall 11 & Under Solos<br />Miss Junior Energy
|-
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|Starpower (Anaheim)
Line 223: Line 238:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Charlotte Bailey.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
Charlotte Bailey 2017.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2018.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2019.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2020.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2021.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2022.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2023.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2024.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2025.jpg
</gallery>
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">XEDYM5H5k-w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8whZ2gHjLdM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">o_AjAOeFeBk</youtube></center>


==References==
==References==
Line 230: Line 265:
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_l_bailey/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_l_bailey/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/its.charlie.obvv/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/its.charlie.obvv/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CfzvdfKsAVf/ Act 1 Talent - Shut it Down]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CfzvdfKsAVf/ Act 1 Talent - Shut it Down]
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgAIomaDm4g/ Act 1 Talent - Work Song]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgAIomaDm4g/ Act 1 Talent - Work Song]
**[https://www.instagram.com/ms_kaitlynchoreography/reel/C9vD5ysS-0f/ Act 1 Talent - Rising from the Lake]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Barre Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Barre Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Bailey Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]