Charlotte Bailey: Difference between revisions

m 34 revisions imported
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Tiffany Bailey (mother) <br> Don Bailey (father)
|parents = Tiffany Bailey (mother) <br> Don Bailey (father)
|siblings = [[Harlie Bailey]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Harlie Bailey]] (sister)
|friends = [[Jessica Sutton]] <br> [[Rebecca Sutton]] <br> [[Kennedy Sicard]] <br> [[Raelynn Sicard]] <br> [[Kharla Pedroza]]
|friends = [[Jessica Sutton]] <br> [[Rebecca Sutton]] <br> [[Kennedy Sicard]] <br> [[RaeLynn Sicard]] <br> [[Kharla Pedroza]]
|nicknames = Chuck <br> Chucky <br> Charlie
|nicknames = Chuck <br> Chucky <br> Charlie
}}'''Charlotte Bailey''' (born on February 25, 2012) is a teenage dancer who dances at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
}}'''Charlotte L. Bailey''' (born on February 25, 2012) is a teenage dancer who dances at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 93: Line 93:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Red Football
| rowspan="6" |Red Football
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 111: Line 111:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Paint it Black
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)
| rowspan="5" |Open
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |Paint it Black
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 126: Line 129:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 235: Line 241:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery>
<gallery>
Example.jpg|Caption1
Charlotte Bailey.jpg
Example.jpg|Caption2
Charlotte Bailey 2.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
Charlotte Bailey 2017.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2018.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2019.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2020.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2021.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2022.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2023.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2024.jpg
Charlotte Bailey 2025.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 255: Line 272:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Barre Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Barre Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Bailey Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]