Charlotte Dister: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 35 revisions imported |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Charlotte Nicole Dister''' (born on October 21, 2009) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Charlotte Nicole Dister | |||
|image = File:Charlotte Dister.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|10|21}} | |||
|birthdate = October 21, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company | |||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Charlotte Nicole Dister''' (born on October 21, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 17: | Line 33: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fly to Your Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 29: | Line 48: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Song from Another | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="10" |All Waters | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |Charity Photogenic Winner<br />Judge's Choice<br />Platinum<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soft Music | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Pianos | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |End of Everything | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vivid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |You are a Memory | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Streetz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 167: | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 197: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Goodbye | | rowspan="2" |Goodbye | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sophisticated | | rowspan="2" |Sophisticated | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 138: | Line 225: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |These Heights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Olivia Heller | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 149: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />Judge's Choice<br />Platinum<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 291: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sugar Babies | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 202: | Line 304: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sweet Child | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 214: | Line 319: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Biggest Blame Fool | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 226: | Line 334: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 236: | Line 347: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |500 Miles | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 245: | Line 359: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |369 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 254: | Line 371: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Am Cardi | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 263: | Line 383: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Turn You Loose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 272: | Line 395: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 554: | Line 683: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_nicole_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_nicole_dance/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/By-azTihYXx/ All Waters - Radix Nationals] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CCZlpYChfOi/ Soft Music Streetz] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CSzT7O5H0A1/ Pianos - Streetz Nationals] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/ChcP1xCFy11/ You are a Memory - Streetz Nationals] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 562: | Line 695: | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||