Chloe Grace Stafford: Difference between revisions
m 35 revisions imported |
|||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Chloe Grace Stafford.jpg | |image = File:Chloe Grace Stafford.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|06|28}} | ||
|birthdate = June 28, 2011 | |birthdate = June 28, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = 4'7" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = 8th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe | ||
|titles = 2023 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|parents = Julie Barnes Stafford (mother) | |parents = Julie Barnes Stafford (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |friends = [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
}}'''Chloe Grace Stafford''' (born on June 28, 2011) is | }}'''Chloe Grace Stafford''' (born on June 28, 2011) is teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Burnin' Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Showbiz | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/124/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Burnin' Love]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/124/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Burnin' Love]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021-2 | | rowspan="7" |2021-2 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/194/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Baby I'm a Star]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/194/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Baby I'm a Star]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Baby, I'm A Star]</ref> | |Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Baby, I'm A Star]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/359/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Baby, I'm A Star]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/359/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Baby, I'm A Star]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Toxic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Toxic]</ref> | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Toxic]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Toxic]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/296/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Toxic]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Competitive<br />Plus Junior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| Line 103: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Momma Told Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 157: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Dino Divas | |||
| | | | ||
|Jaylynn Owen<br />Emma Yap<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aly Bea | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Be Our Guest | |||
| | | | ||
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Ruby Roman<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |September | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Bella Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |September | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Not About You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Emily Collins]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Good Things | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Vanessa Soto<br />Colleen Heinze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Power | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Lauren Allison<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Jordyn Chase | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 283: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stafford Twins]] | [[Category:Stafford Twins]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||