Chloe Mirabal: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 17 revisions imported |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Chloe Mirabal''' (born on December 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer.{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Chloe Mirabal | |||
|image = File:Chloe Mirabal.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|12|26}} | |||
|birthdate = December 26, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Jo + Jax <br> Evolve Artists Agency | |||
|dance studios = Studio X <br> Project 21 | |||
|titles = 2024 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
|friends = [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
}}'''Chloe Mirabal''' (born on December 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Whip My Hair | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/529/act/489/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Whip My Hair]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/280/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Whip My Hair]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Finals | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Climb | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1367/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Climb]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/351/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Climb]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Get Me Bodied | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1367/act/40/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Get Me Bodied]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hey Boy | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Word Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Word Up]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Word Up]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1700/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Woman]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Woman]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Phenomenal Woman | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Chloe Mirabal/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/chloecocom/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/chloecocom/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@chloecocom1 TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | [[Category:2011 births]] | ||