Chloe Mirabal: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 17 revisions imported |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Chloe Mirabal''' (born on December 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Chloe Mirabal | |||
|image = File:Chloe Mirabal.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|12|26}} | |||
|birthdate = December 26, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Jo + Jax <br> Evolve Artists Agency | |||
|dance studios = Studio X <br> Project 21 | |||
|titles = 2024 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
|friends = [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
}}'''Chloe Mirabal''' (born on December 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 35: | Line 52: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 91: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Word Up]</ref> | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Word Up]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Word Up]</ref> | |Ultra Dance<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Word Up]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[ | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1700/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Woman]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Woman]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Woman]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Portland) | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Phenomenal Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |22<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||