Chloe Tyler: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 12 revisions imported
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Chloe Tyler''' (born on August 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Chloe Tyler
|image = File:Chloe Tyler.jpeg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|08|27}}
|birthdate = August 27, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Studio X Dance Complex
|titles = ''see below
|friends = [[Carter Walk]] <br> [[Hartley Walk]] <br> Daniella Watenpaugh <br> Isabella Watenpaugh <br> [[Ariana Devitta]] <br> [[Demi Sophia]] <br> [[Madelyn Rubia]] <br> Madison Harris
}}'''Chloe Tyler''' (born on August 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 15: Line 32:
| rowspan="5" |Attention
| rowspan="5" |Attention
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lia Dominique
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
Line 33: Line 50:
| rowspan="4" |Praying
| rowspan="4" |Praying
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Emily Lutes
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
Line 46: Line 63:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2021
| rowspan="25" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Anyone
| rowspan="7" |Anyone
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |unknown
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
Line 57: Line 74:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|19<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Las Vegas)
|Spotlight (Las Vegas)
Line 71: Line 88:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Toxic
| rowspan="9" |Toxic
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="9" |Rheana Tumang
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
Line 81: Line 98:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 91: Line 108:
|Showstopper (Las Vegas III)
|Showstopper (Las Vegas III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Material Girl
| rowspan="9" |Material Girl
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="9" |unknown
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
Line 108: Line 131:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 117: Line 140:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Las Vegas III)
|Showstopper (Las Vegas III)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2022
| rowspan="24" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Haunted
| rowspan="8" |Haunted
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 139: Line 165:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 176:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |My Prerogative
| rowspan="8" |My Prerogative
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |Lia Dominique &<br />Rheana Tumang
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
Line 157: Line 186:
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
Line 163: Line 192:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |We Miss You
| rowspan="8" |We Miss You
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Mark Meismer
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 187: Line 219:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 201: Line 233:
| rowspan="10" |Lost
| rowspan="10" |Lost
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |unknown
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
Line 234: Line 266:
| rowspan="10" |Landslide
| rowspan="10" |Landslide
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |Rheana Tumang
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|
Line 245: Line 277:
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim)
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|
|Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
Line 267: Line 299:
| rowspan="10" |Look Away
| rowspan="10" |Look Away
| rowspan="10" |Jazz
| rowspan="10" |Jazz
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |Lauren Wallingford
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|
Line 284: Line 316:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invites
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
Line 298: Line 330:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Dreams
| rowspan="4" |Dreams
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Diego Pasillas
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|Ultra Competitive Senior IOY Finalist
|Ultra Competitive Senior IOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Revolution (Upland)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|-
|Revel
|
|
|-
|-
Line 317: Line 346:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Vidlik
| rowspan="3" |Vidlik
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (Upland)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revel
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
====WCE Competitions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2023
|Chino Hills
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|Glendale
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Walnut
|
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Dance Team Nationals
|
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|}
|}


Line 357: Line 407:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 374: Line 424:
| rowspan="6" |Bad Girls
| rowspan="6" |Bad Girls
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Madison Harris]]
| rowspan="6" |Madison Harris
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
Line 382: Line 432:
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
Line 391: Line 441:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 426: Line 476:
| rowspan="5" |Vogue
| rowspan="5" |Vogue
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Madison Harris]]<br />[[Demi Sophia]]
| rowspan="5" |Madison Harris<br />[[Demi Sophia]]
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 440: Line 490:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Vibeology
| rowspan="4" |Vibeology
Line 449: Line 499:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 468: Line 518:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
|These Boots
| rowspan="2" |
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Abigail Broadhead<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Madelyn Rubia]]<br />Rylee Solo<br />Tracy Tan
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|-
|Hometown Glory
|Contemporary
|Leah Deguzman<br />Madison Harris<br />Gabrielle Rivers<br />[[Madelyn Rubia]]<br />Rylee Solo<br />Tracy Tan
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|-
|House Work
|Jazz
|Leah Deguzman<br />Lovey Garcia<br />Madison Harris<br />Lana Horton<br />Kaitlyn Mancha<br />Rylee Solo<br />Daniella Watenpaugh
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|MVP Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|-
|The Face
|Lyrical
|Abigail Broadhead<br />Leah Deguzman<br />Riley Dwyer<br />Kaitlin Fangonil<br />Lovey Garcia<br />Madison Harris<br />Brooke Hartman<br />Lana Horton<br />Teagan Landorf<br />Camila Lomeli<br />Kaitlyn Mancha<br />Gabrielle Rivers<br />[[Madelyn Rubia]]<br />Rylee Solo<br />Tracy Tan<br />Daniella Watenpaugh<br />Isabella Watenpaugh
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
 
===Workbench===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
| 10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance || 9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Gems Petite Solos || 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Photogenic 11 & Under<br />Platinum
|-
| 7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
| NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Gems Petite Duets/Trios
|-
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America || 4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower || 1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Bright Beginnings<br />Diamond || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
| 9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos || 7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Plus Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
| 6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
| 6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America || 1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars || 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite || 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| 12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Power Pak Invite ||
|-
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos ||
|-
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos ||
|}
|}


Line 560: Line 554:
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]]
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]