Chloe Tyler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 12 revisions imported |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Chloe Tyler''' (born on August 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Chloe Tyler | |||
|image = File:Chloe Tyler.jpeg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|08|27}} | |||
|birthdate = August 27, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Studio X Dance Complex | |||
|titles = ''see below | |||
|friends = [[Carter Walk]] <br> [[Hartley Walk]] <br> Daniella Watenpaugh <br> Isabella Watenpaugh <br> [[Ariana Devitta]] <br> [[Demi Sophia]] <br> [[Madelyn Rubia]] <br> Madison Harris | |||
}}'''Chloe Tyler''' (born on August 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 57: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |19<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |Spotlight (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 260: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |Starpower (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 299: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |Starpower (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invites | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 313: | Line 330: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dreams | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Diego Pasillas | ||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | ||
|Ultra Competitive Senior IOY Finalist | |Ultra Competitive Senior IOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| Line 332: | Line 346: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vidlik | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 346: | Line 357: | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Chino Hills | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Walnut | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Team Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 369: | Line 407: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 386: | Line 424: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Bad Girls | | rowspan="6" |Bad Girls | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Madison Harris | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 394: | Line 432: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| Line 438: | Line 476: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Vogue | | rowspan="5" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Madison Harris<br />[[Demi Sophia]] | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 461: | Line 499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 483: | Line 521: | ||
|These Boots | |These Boots | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abigail Broadhead<br /> | |Abigail Broadhead<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Madelyn Rubia]]<br />Rylee Solo<br />Tracy Tan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 489: | Line 527: | ||
|Hometown Glory | |Hometown Glory | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Leah Deguzman<br /> | |Leah Deguzman<br />Madison Harris<br />Gabrielle Rivers<br />[[Madelyn Rubia]]<br />Rylee Solo<br />Tracy Tan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 495: | Line 533: | ||
|House Work | |House Work | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Leah Deguzman<br />Lovey Garcia<br /> | |Leah Deguzman<br />Lovey Garcia<br />Madison Harris<br />Lana Horton<br />Kaitlyn Mancha<br />Rylee Solo<br />Daniella Watenpaugh | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|MVP Award | |MVP Award | ||
| Line 501: | Line 539: | ||
|The Face | |The Face | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Abigail Broadhead<br />Leah Deguzman<br />Riley Dwyer<br />Kaitlin Fangonil<br />Lovey Garcia<br /> | |Abigail Broadhead<br />Leah Deguzman<br />Riley Dwyer<br />Kaitlin Fangonil<br />Lovey Garcia<br />Madison Harris<br />Brooke Hartman<br />Lana Horton<br />Teagan Landorf<br />Camila Lomeli<br />Kaitlyn Mancha<br />Gabrielle Rivers<br />[[Madelyn Rubia]]<br />Rylee Solo<br />Tracy Tan<br />Daniella Watenpaugh<br />Isabella Watenpaugh | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 516: | Line 554: | ||
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]] | [[Category:Studio X Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||