Asia Monet Ray: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Protected "Asia Monet Ray": precautionary measures ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Asia Monet Ray
|name = Asia Monet Ray
|image = File:Asia Monet Ray 2023.jpg
|image = File:Asia Monet Ray 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|08|10}}
|birthdate = August 10, 2005
|birthdate = August 10, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Ice Skater <br> Model <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Ice Skater <br> Model <br> Actress
|affiliations = Bloc LA
|affiliations = Bloc LA
Line 36: Line 36:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="9" |2011
| rowspan="8" |P.Y.T.
| rowspan="9" |P.Y.T.
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|KAR Nationals
|National Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
Line 48: Line 57:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Rising Star Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Rising Star Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower 2011
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="6" |Control
| rowspan="7" |Control
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 79: Line 82:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss
|-
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012
|-
|-
|We Run This
|Starpower Nationals
|Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Petite Miss Starpower 2012
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2013
| rowspan="7" |2013
Line 108: Line 109:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Energy (Highland)
|Energy (Highland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy  Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Energy 2013
|-
|-
|The Flamingo
|The Flamingo
Line 127: Line 128:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 163: Line 164:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 178: Line 179:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2011 with "P.Y.T."
*Regional Petite Miss Spotlight 2011
*National Petite Miss Dance KAR 2011
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2011
*Regional Petite Rainbow Rising Starz DOY 2012 with "Control"
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012
*Regional Petite Miss Energy 2013
===Runner-Up Titles===
*1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2012 with "Control"
*1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2012


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 258: Line 272:
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2011 with "P.Y.T."
*Regional Petite Miss Spotlight 2011
*National Petite Miss Dance KAR 2011
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2011
*Regional Petite Rainbow Rising Starz DOY 2012 with "Control"
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012
*Regional Petite Miss Energy 2013
===Runner-Up Titles===
*1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2012 with "Control"
*1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2012


==Fun Facts==
==Fun Facts==
Line 295: Line 296:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
Line 304: Line 305:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]