Asia Monet Ray: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 36: Line 36:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="9" |2011
| rowspan="8" |P.Y.T.
| rowspan="9" |P.Y.T.
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 56: Line 56:
|iHollywood (Los Angeles)
|iHollywood (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Rising Star Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Rising Star Solos
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 62: Line 65:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="6" |Control
| rowspan="7" |Control
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 87: Line 87:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012
|-
|-
|Control
|Jazz
|Starpower Nationals  
|Starpower Nationals  
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up National Petite Miss starpower 2012
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Petite Miss Starpower 2012
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2013
| rowspan="7" |2013
Line 181: Line 179:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2011 with "P.Y.T."
*Regional Petite Miss Spotlight 2011
*National Petite Miss Dance KAR 2011
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2011
*Regional Petite Rainbow Rising Starz DOY 2012 with "Control"
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012
*Regional Petite Miss Energy 2013
===Runner-Up Titles===
*1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2012 with "Control"
*1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2012


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 261: Line 272:
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2011 with "P.Y.T."
*Regional Petite Miss Spotlight 2011
*National Petite Miss Dance KAR 2011
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2011
*Regional Petite Rainbow Rising Starz DOY 2012 with "Control"
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012
*Regional Petite Miss Energy 2013
===Runner-Up Titles===
*1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2012 with "Control"
*1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2012


==Fun Facts==
==Fun Facts==
Line 298: Line 296:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]