Crystalyn Stutzman: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Colette Stuzman''' (born on June 3, 2008) is a young dancer from Arizona.{{stub}}" |
m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Crystalyn Chesko Stutzman | |||
|image = File:Crystalyn Stutzman.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|06|03}} | |||
|birthdate = June 3, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = CanDance Studio <br> Momentum Dance Company <br> Union Advanced Dance Company <br> Abstraction Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = Carina Stutzman (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Colette Stutzman]] (sister) | |||
|friends = | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = Crys | |||
}}'''Crystalyn Chesko Stutzman''' (born on June 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Arizona. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Swing With Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/13/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Swing with Me]</ref> | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lordly | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Blue Velvet | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Jolene | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|La Pantera Mambo | |||
| | |||
|Ryah Moshier<br />Saeda McKoy<br />Gracie Truman<br />Zachary Gibson<br />Lisel Arechiga<br />Alex Gelder<br />Bryten Nelson<br />Amy Peterson | |||
| rowspan="18" |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Are You Lonesome | |||
| | |||
|Jenika Jiron<br />Hannah Goates<br />Alexis Lang<br />Taylor Reynolds<br />Alex Gelder<br />Tylei Hiser<br />Jaihlyn McCabe<br />Bryten Nelson<br />Alicia Reiners | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Man with a Hex | |||
| | |||
|Jenika Jiron<br />Gracie Truman<br />Violet Rush<br />Isabella Giannina<br />Zachary Gibson<br />Hannah Goates<br />Payton Jung<br />Alexis Lang<br />Berkley Lopez<br />Taylor Reynolds<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Alicia Reiners<br />Sophia Jenkins<br />Kali Hawkins | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Whoomp! | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Kiss Kiss Bang | |||
| | |||
|Grace Truman<br />Violet Rush<br />Faith Kramb<br />Alllie Scrimpshire<br />Zachary Gibson<br />Lisel Arechiga<br />Alex Gelder<br />Ryah Moshier<br />Bryten Nelson<br />Amy Peterson | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bennie and the Jets | |||
| | |||
|Grace Truman<br />Kyjah Ogden<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Alex Gelder<br />Berkley Lopez<br />Brooklyn Gibson<br />Charlee Bourdreau<br />Chloe Maxwell<br />Daniya Siddiqui<br />Jaihlyn McCabe<br />Kadyn Tinglestad<br />Lisel Arechiga<br />Savannah Velez<br />Alicia Reiners | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Awoo | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pure Love | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Next One | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Power | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
|Losing You | |||
| | |||
|Hannah Goates<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Alicia Reiners<br />Emma Mowery<br />Kyjah Ogden<br />Maliyah Aidoo<br />Teegan Tobar<br />Kali Hawkins<br />Felicity Crowl<br />Ava Hughes<br />Brooklyn Pietz<br />Taylor Reynolds | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy for you | |||
| | |||
|Berkley Lopez<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Brooklyn Gibson<br />Chloe Maxwell<br />Alicia Reiners<br />Kali Hawkins<br />Maliyah Aidoo<br />Teegan Tobar<br />Kyjah Ogden<br />Charlee Bourdreau<br />Daniya Siddiqui<br />Brenna Bauer<br />Jenika Jiron<br />Zoey Decker<br />Claire Flack<br />Sydney Gibson<br />Banessa Fleming | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Float On | |||
| | |||
|Charlee Bourdreau<br />Daniya Siddiqui<br />Brenna Bauer<br />Berkley Lopez<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Brooklyn Gibson<br />Chloe Maxwell<br />Alicia Reiners<br />Sydney Gibson | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stacks | |||
| | |||
|Grace Truman<br />Isabella Giannina<br />Zachary Gibson<br />Hannah Goates<br />Ryah Moshier<br />Bryten Nelson<br />Amy Peterson<br />Teegan Tobar<br />Charlee Bourdreau<br />Faith Kramb<br />Allie Scrimpshire<br />Macy Buchholz<br />Sophia Crowl<br />Zoey Decker<br />Capri Doolin<br />Isabella Gomez | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Anything I Do | |||
| | |||
|Berkley Lopez<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Brooklyn Gibson<br />Chloe Maxwell<br />Alicia Reiners<br />Grace Truman<br />Charlee Bourdreau<br />Daniya Siddiqui<br />Brenna Bauer<br />Jenika Jiron<br />Sydney Gibson<br />Sophia Crowl<br />Zoey Decker<br />Isabella Gomez | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Unite | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Video== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">q9P3j6hTIg4</youtube></center> | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/crystalyn.crysss/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/crysss.unfiltered/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:CanDance dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stutzman Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||