Crystalyn Stutzman: Difference between revisions
m 13 revisions imported |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Crys | |nicknames = Crys | ||
}}'''Crystalyn Chesko Stutzman''' (born on June 3, 2008) is a | }}'''Crystalyn Chesko Stutzman''' (born on June 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Arizona. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|La Pantera Mambo | |||
| | | | ||
|Ryah Moshier<br />Saeda McKoy<br />Gracie Truman<br />Zachary Gibson<br />Lisel Arechiga<br />Alex Gelder<br />Bryten Nelson<br />Amy Peterson | |||
| rowspan="18" |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Are You Lonesome | |||
| | |||
|Jenika Jiron<br />Hannah Goates<br />Alexis Lang<br />Taylor Reynolds<br />Alex Gelder<br />Tylei Hiser<br />Jaihlyn McCabe<br />Bryten Nelson<br />Alicia Reiners | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Man with a Hex | |||
| | |||
|Jenika Jiron<br />Gracie Truman<br />Violet Rush<br />Isabella Giannina<br />Zachary Gibson<br />Hannah Goates<br />Payton Jung<br />Alexis Lang<br />Berkley Lopez<br />Taylor Reynolds<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Alicia Reiners<br />Sophia Jenkins<br />Kali Hawkins | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Whoomp! | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Kiss Kiss Bang | |||
| | | | ||
|Grace Truman<br />Violet Rush<br />Faith Kramb<br />Alllie Scrimpshire<br />Zachary Gibson<br />Lisel Arechiga<br />Alex Gelder<br />Ryah Moshier<br />Bryten Nelson<br />Amy Peterson | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bennie and the Jets | |||
| | | | ||
|Grace Truman<br />Kyjah Ogden<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Alex Gelder<br />Berkley Lopez<br />Brooklyn Gibson<br />Charlee Bourdreau<br />Chloe Maxwell<br />Daniya Siddiqui<br />Jaihlyn McCabe<br />Kadyn Tinglestad<br />Lisel Arechiga<br />Savannah Velez<br />Alicia Reiners | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Awoo | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pure Love | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Next One | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Power | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
|Losing You | |||
| | |||
|Hannah Goates<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Alicia Reiners<br />Emma Mowery<br />Kyjah Ogden<br />Maliyah Aidoo<br />Teegan Tobar<br />Kali Hawkins<br />Felicity Crowl<br />Ava Hughes<br />Brooklyn Pietz<br />Taylor Reynolds | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy for you | |||
| | |||
|Berkley Lopez<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Brooklyn Gibson<br />Chloe Maxwell<br />Alicia Reiners<br />Kali Hawkins<br />Maliyah Aidoo<br />Teegan Tobar<br />Kyjah Ogden<br />Charlee Bourdreau<br />Daniya Siddiqui<br />Brenna Bauer<br />Jenika Jiron<br />Zoey Decker<br />Claire Flack<br />Sydney Gibson<br />Banessa Fleming | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Float On | |||
| | |||
|Charlee Bourdreau<br />Daniya Siddiqui<br />Brenna Bauer<br />Berkley Lopez<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Brooklyn Gibson<br />Chloe Maxwell<br />Alicia Reiners<br />Sydney Gibson | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stacks | |||
| | |||
|Grace Truman<br />Isabella Giannina<br />Zachary Gibson<br />Hannah Goates<br />Ryah Moshier<br />Bryten Nelson<br />Amy Peterson<br />Teegan Tobar<br />Charlee Bourdreau<br />Faith Kramb<br />Allie Scrimpshire<br />Macy Buchholz<br />Sophia Crowl<br />Zoey Decker<br />Capri Doolin<br />Isabella Gomez | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Anything I Do | |||
| | |||
|Berkley Lopez<br />Madison Zuehlke<br />Brooklyn Gibson<br />Chloe Maxwell<br />Alicia Reiners<br />Grace Truman<br />Charlee Bourdreau<br />Daniya Siddiqui<br />Brenna Bauer<br />Jenika Jiron<br />Sydney Gibson<br />Sophia Crowl<br />Zoey Decker<br />Isabella Gomez | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Unite | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||