Cydnee Abbott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 10 revisions imported |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Belle Arauz]] <br> [[Sienna Di Pietro]] | |friends = [[Belle Arauz]] <br> [[Sienna Di Pietro]] | ||
}}'''Cydnee Abbott''' (born on October 10, 2012) is a young dancer from Canada, who trains at Canadian Dance Company, she has auditioned for Canada's Got Talent before.{ | }}'''Cydnee Abbott''' (born on October 10, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Canada, who trains at Canadian Dance Company, she has auditioned for Canada's Got Talent before. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Breakthrough | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Allain Lupien | |||
|The Dance Awards (Livestream) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |De Terre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I am what I am | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Games | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The portal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allain Lupien | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trust | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allain Lupien | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |AI | |||
| rowspan="2. |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allain Lupien | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Conquer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|NUVO (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cyd.our.kid/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cyd.our.kid/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||