Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
I updated solos to current time and edited the false things in the information. |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Light Blue | |eye color = Light Blue | ||
|hair color = Light Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Jennifer Jankes (mother) <br> Scott Jankes (father) | |parents = Jennifer Jankes (mother) <br> Scott Jankes (father) | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Let Me Fade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jess DiSalvo | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup>in Teen Solos | ||
Teen Female Protégé | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO ( | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 295: | Line 296: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |TDA (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Vanishing Act | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Adianez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee | ||
| Line 303: | Line 307: | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Showcase Solo | |Teen Showcase Solo | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|TDA (Orlando) | |||
|4th Overall Teen Finals solo | |||
|} | |} | ||