Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions

m 47 revisions imported
 
(40 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Desa Jankes''' (February 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Desa Jankes
|image = File:Desa Jankes.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2010|02|05}}
|birthdate = February 5, 2010
|nationality = American
|hometown = Tampa, Florida
|eye color = Light Blue
|hair color = Light Brown
|school grade = 10th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Five Dancewear (former) <br> Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company (former) <br> Karl & Dimarco (former) <br> West Florida Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Jennifer Jankes (mother) <br> Scott Jankes (father)
|siblings = Lexa Jankes (younger sister)
|friends = [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Marlow Hess]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Skyla Lucena]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]]
|pets = Lennon (Dog)
|nicknames = D, Desi, Des, DJ, Decimal
}}'''Desa Jankes''' (born on February 5, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 14: Line 34:
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Angel by the Wings
| rowspan="5" |Angel by the Wings
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |JoJo Almonte
|Groove
|Groove
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 32: Line 52:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |People Like Us
| rowspan="4" |People Like Us
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Maralyn Zymbado
|Groove
|Groove
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|WCTE
|WCTE
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
Line 46: Line 66:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2022
| rowspan="25" |2022
| rowspan="10" |Hollows
| rowspan="9" |Hollows
| rowspan="10" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado &<br />Ashley Massicotte
|Masquerade
|
|-
|Shake the Ground
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
Line 57: Line 83:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|Jump (New Orleans)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
| rowspan="7" |Nemesis
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Dani Gumi
|Masquerade
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Shake the Ground
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Nemesis
| rowspan="10" |Jazz
| rowspan="10" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|other solo placed
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
| rowspan="9" |Skin & Bones
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado
|Masquerade
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |Skin & Bones
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
Line 126: Line 140:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2023
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="10" |Edge
| rowspan="6" |Edge
| rowspan="10" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado &<br />Ashley Massicotte
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|Streetz
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
| rowspan="4" |I Will Survive
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Dani Gumi
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|Other Solo Got 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Streetz
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |I Will Survive
| rowspan="8" |Soothing Blue of Spring
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="8" |Alexandra Tirado
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> with Edge
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|Streetz
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
| rowspan="15" |2024
|
| rowspan="4" |Find You
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Disalvo
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |Me and the Devil
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Dianez
|ID
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|Radix (Miami)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="5" |Time to Go
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Dianez
|ID
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Soothing Blue Of Spring
|Intrigue (Tampa)
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category
| rowspan="10" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|NUVO (Columbus)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|Radiate
|
|Open
|Talia Favia
|Intrigue (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
| rowspan="11" |2025
|
| rowspan="8" |Let Me Fade
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Jess DiSalvo
|24/7 (Rochester)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Jump (Louisville)  
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Radix (Nashville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
|Radix (Baltimore)
|Taking
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|Contemporary
|
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist
|
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|Top 10 Teen Female Dancer
|
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee
|
|Radix (Miami)
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Vanishing Act
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Adianez
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)  
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee
|}
 
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
|Jump (Orlando)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
|Teen Showcase Solo
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 305: Line 323:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |When the Party's Over
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]
|Jump (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
Line 352: Line 389:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2022
| rowspan="27" |2022
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Keeping Me Alive
| rowspan="3" |Keeping Me Alive
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 375: Line 400:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="3" |Walk for Me
Line 387: Line 412:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 403: Line 428:
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 473: Line 498:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2023
| rowspan="24" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Everything Must Change
| rowspan="3" |Everything Must Change
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 481: Line 506:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 493: Line 518:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 505: Line 530:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 517: Line 542:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Amen
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Sabryn Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 524: Line 561:
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 536: Line 573:
| rowspan="3" |One
| rowspan="3" |One
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 553: Line 590:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 559: Line 596:
|}
|}


== Additional Page ==
==Additional Page==
[[Desa Jankes/Gallery]]
[[Desa Jankes/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/desajankes/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/desajankes/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@desajankes TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 569: Line 607:
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]