Donata Massimiani: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Dazzling Donata Massimiani (Born January 16, 2001) is a dancer of pennsylvania who attended to Studio 19 Dance Complex, Elite dance by Damian, and Evolve dance complex and she's Alyssa Massimiani young sister, she is best known for her back flebility and acro/gymnastics moves. == Dances == {| class="wikitable sortable" |+ Caption text |- ! Year !! Dance Name !! Style !! Choreographer !! Competitions !! Place Awards |- | Example || Example || Example || Example || Exam..." |
m 18 revisions imported |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|image=File:Donata Massimiani.jpg | |||
|name=Donata Massimiani | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2002|01|16}} | |||
|birthdate=January 16, 2002 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Pennsylvania | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|affiliations=Seneca Valley Varsity Team | |||
|dance studios=Studio 19 Dance Complex (2008, 2011-2015, 2016-2017) <br> Elite Dance by Damian (2009-2011) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (2015-2016) | |||
|parents=Kaethe Massimiani (mother) | |||
|siblings=[[Alyssa Massimiani]] (Older Sister) <br> Arthur Massimiani (Young Brother) <br> Samantha Massimiani (Young Sister) | |||
}}'''Donata Massimiani''' (born on January 16, 2002) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who attended to Studio 19 Dance Complex, Elite Dance by Damian, and Evolve dance complex and she's [[Alyssa Massimiani]] young sister, she is best known for her back flexibility and acro/gymnastics moves. | |||
==Dances== | |||
== Dances == | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poison Ivy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in novice 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Recreational 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2009-10 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Garden of Eden | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="3" | Damian Kush | |||
|KAR (Warren) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Luck be a Lady | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | Damian Kush | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |In the Box | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katie Watts | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> In Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2013-14 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Exotic Jewel | |||
| rowspan="10" |Acro/specialty | |||
| rowspan="10" |Katie Watts | |||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & ice (Niagara Falls) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nationals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Changing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (Toledo) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Swan | ||
|Acro | |||
|Katie Watts | |||
|VIP Nationals | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Private Eyes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Sebes | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/donata_marie/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Massimiani Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||