Ekaterina Pichkova: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 15 revisions imported |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances - YAGP== | ==Dances - YAGP== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
|Top 24 | |Top 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Paquita | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Classical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Marina Osipova | ||
|San Diego 2022 | |San Diego 2022 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
| Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
|San Francisco 2024 | |San Francisco 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|San Francisco 2025 | |||
|Top 12<br />JYGP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Los Angeles | |Los Angeles | ||
| Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |Chicago | ||
| | |Top 12<br />JYGP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |Chicago | ||
| | |Top 12<br />JYGP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |When a Friend Calls to Me | | rowspan="3" |When a Friend Calls to Me | ||
| Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |Chicago | ||
|Top 12<br />JYGP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swan Lake | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|Top 12<br />JYGP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Vicenza | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|Top 12<br />JYGP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Vicenza | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Duel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daniel Rubin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Valerie Sokolenko | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Life for the Tsar | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anastasia Vasilieva | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nyla Craig<br />Halle Fairbanks | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||