Ella Schumann: Difference between revisions
m 21 revisions imported |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ella Grace Schumann''' (born on September 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Schumann | |||
|image = File:Ella Schumann.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|09|16}} | |||
|birthdate = September 16, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = Christina Alexander-Schumann (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Alex Schumann]] (sister) <br> [[Sophia Schumann]] (sister) <br> [[Victoria Schumann]] (sister) <br> two brothers | |||
|friends = [[Ava Kim]] <br> [[Natalie Kim]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] | |||
}}'''Ella Grace Schumann''' (born on September 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 14: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |A Train | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10 JDOTY<br />Top 20 JDOTY | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Consumed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10 JDOTY<br />Top 20 JDOTY | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 91: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Spellbound | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|ID Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |Junior Apprentice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |When I Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|ID Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |Junior Apprentice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 192: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 303: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 275: | Line 312: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | | rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 284: | Line 321: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 293: | Line 330: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | | rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 302: | Line 339: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Lyla Talkington | | rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Lyla Talkington | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 320: | Line 357: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 336: | Line 373: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Schumann Sisters]] | [[Category:Schumann Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | [[Category:2011 births]] | ||