Emilee McKenzie: Difference between revisions

m 12 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 6th (23/24)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] (sister)
|friends = [[Landrie Kuhni]]
|friends = [[Landrie Kuhni]]
}}'''Emilee Nicole McKenzie''' (born on March 2, 2012) is young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Emilee Nicole McKenzie''' (born on March 2, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.


{{stub}}
{{stub}}
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Forever Young
|
|
|Allison DeCarlo<br />Madison Dowd<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Ivy Gressley<br />Kaitlyn Jenkins<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Emilee McKenzie]]<br />Brooklyn Mullins<br />Holland Stephan<br />Elle Jones<br />Ivy Scotto<br />Olivia Smith<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Cara Hart]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Put on a Happy Face
|
|
|[[Cara Hart]]<br />Hannah Slater<br />Allison DeCarlo<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Quinn Papke<br />Rebecca Beginski<br />Landyn Blissett<br />Aria Chaidez<br />Oakley Cox<br />Quinn Fanzo<br />Sofia Fern<br />Brynlee Michael<br />Addison Pichette<br />Ruby Powell<br />Stella Stoltz<br />[[Emilee McKenzie]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Land of a Thousand Dances
|
|
|
|Ryker Brooks<br />Vanessa Bustamante<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Addyson Edwards<br />Penelope Gerle<br />Ivy Gressley<br />Charlotte Holbrook<br />Kaitlyn Jenkins<br />Elle Jones<br />Madison Kavanaugh<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />Adalyn Kutchel<br />Chloe Kuzdas<br />Ivy Lang<br />Lola Lang<br />[[Emilee McKenzie]]<br />Kensley Miller<br />Charly Pickett<br />Cadence Schutter<br />Kennadi Searcy<br />Emily Smith<br />Olivia Smith<br />Hadley Wheeler<br />Hannah White
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|}
|}


Line 44: Line 56:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]