Emilie Ko: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 42 revisions imported |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emilie Ko''' (born in 2010 or 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emilie Ko | |||
|image = File:Emilie Ko.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011}} or {{age|2010}} | |||
|birthdate = 2010/1 | |||
|nationality = Asian-American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Pivot Dance | |||
|dance studios = Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts Academy <br> Dance Connection (Palo Alto) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = David Ko (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Kayley Ko]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Alana Gordon]] <br> [[Isabella Tjoe]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Aria Du]] | |||
}}'''Emilie Ko''' (born in 2010 or 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Miss Invisible | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1191/act/114/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Miss Invisible]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Si T'etais La | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Si T'etais La]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |October | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexa DeGraca Rodriguez | |||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Gave Me Goosebumps | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|Top 5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Battlefield | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/114/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Battlefield]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |The Tide | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Alex Blitstein | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 24 Best Junior Female Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Embers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Lamoyne | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Toxic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/604/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Toxic]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |To Believe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Megan Ellis | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/591/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - To Believe]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/339/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Fever]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Tous Les Dieux | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - A Tous Les Dieux]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Violoncello | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship<br />Perry Mansfield Young Artist/<br />Pre-Pro Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|Teen BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Awakening of Flora | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="6" |San Francisco | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Charlotte | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taylor Sieve | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Embers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Erin Lamoyne | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|To Believe | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Ellis | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|A Tous Les Dieux | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fever | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shakespeare's Sonnets | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alana Gordon]] | |||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Battle for the Beat | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Suede Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Dance Connection (Palo Alto)==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Get Up | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Laura Cheunkarndee<br />Avani Ganesan<br />Ema Garberis<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Blank Canvas | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Ain't too Proud | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|M-I-L-K | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kitri's Friends | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Megan Riley | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Ballet Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |#BritneyisFree | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Echo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Kianna Ye | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Hip Hop Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Hip Hop Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |An Artist | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Motown Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Respect | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abigail So<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Lia Stowell<br />Megan Ha<br />Sierra Guo<br />Anaya Seals<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Kailana Perez<br />Kensington Begley | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|My Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sasha Massaband<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Isabela Dela Cruz<br />Madeline Luu | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Migration of the Birds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sasha Massaband<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Isabel Dela Cruz | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Disco Pop | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sasha Massaband<br />Iris Chan<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Du<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Caitlin Tran<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Mantis | |||
| | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Adrift | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
| | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Anaya Seals<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />Sasha Massaband<br />Madeline Luu<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Braelyn Schaffer | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sound of Silence | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Anaya Seals<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Caitlin Tran<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sasha Massaband<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Joy Lin | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bolero | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
|Nature's Revenge | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Did it Again | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dance With Somebody | |||
|Tap | |||
|Kamran Motahari<br />Madeline Luu<br />Joy Lin<br />Iris Chan<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Anaya Seals | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Solis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Aria Du]]<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Anaya Seals<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Avery Du<br />Iris Chan<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Avery Yamaguchi | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let Me Think About It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aria Du]]<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Anaya Seals<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Avery Du<br />Iris Chan<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Avery Yamaguchi | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Emilie Ko/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emilieko.dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emilieko.dancer/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emiliehko/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Ko Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||