Emma Scott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 52 revisions imported |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Loft <br> Platform Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Loft <br> Platform Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashlyn Scott (mother) | |parents = Ashlyn Scott (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Abbey Scott]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Abbey Scott]] (sister) | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Emma Jane Scott''' (born on January 19, 2011) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio. | }}'''Emma Jane Scott''' (born on January 19, 2011) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|The | | rowspan="6" |Roxy | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Ashley Moffitt | | rowspan="6" |Sandee Walker | ||
|KAR (Nationals) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/16/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxy]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Ms. Flexible<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Mini Miss One Rhythm | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Junior Miss Spotlight<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Born to be on Broadway | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Greatest Star]</ref> | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/363/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - The Greatest Star]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/726/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - The Greatest Star]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Elite Top FIrst<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Sandee Walker | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Mini Miss One Rhythm | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Junior Miss Spotlight<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Titanium]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/364/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Titanium]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/747/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Titanium]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Sandee Walker | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Halo]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/99/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Halo]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix 1) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Uproar | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mein Herr]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mein Herr]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix 1) | |||
|Spotlight Costume<br />DIamond | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Uproar | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easy on Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sandee Walker | |||
|Groove | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Groove Perfection | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Hanging On | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/420/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hanging On]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior BreakOut Aritst | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |All that Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All That Jazz]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Groove Perfection | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Golden Ticket<br />Elite Gold<br />Ignite Dance Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Archangel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/288/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Mama Knows Best]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The End | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The End]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|High Gold<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Symphony in Sorrow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/497/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Symphony in Sorrow]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Symphony in Sorrow]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Gone Dim | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Forsaken | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |Shine Dance Competition | ||
|5<sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Shining Star | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Iowa City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Layton) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Savannah Williams<br />Lalo Thakor | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Jazzy Diva<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |On Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Jacobs]]<br />[[Audrey Tenney]] | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Duos/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Emma Scott]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Madison Medoro]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Abby Honstad]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2021 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
*2021 Junior Miss Spotlight | |||
*2024 Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Emma Scott/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emma.j.scott/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emma.j.scott/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmascott1911 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:37, 29 November 2025
| Emma Jane Scott | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | January 19, 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 9th (25/26) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Dance Loft Platform Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashlyn Scott (mother) |
| Siblings | Abbey Scott (sister) |
| Friends | Patience Hughes Oakley Hill Maysen Bosteter Charlotte Allphin Makayla Jackman Isla Gardner |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Emma Jane Scott (born on January 19, 2011) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Roxy | Musical Theatre | Sandee Walker | KAR (Mesa)[1] | 7th in Secondary 6-8 Solos |
| Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Ms. Flexible Star Platinum | ||||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Petite Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Elite Gold | ||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | 9th in Mini Solos High Gold | ||||
| 2021 | The Greatest Star | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | One Rhythm (Phoenix) | 2nd Overall 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Mini Miss One Rhythm |
| Groove | 4th Overall | ||||
| Celebrity | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Platinum | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Junior Miss Spotlight Diamond | ||||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Elite Gold Born to be on Broadway | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa)[2] | Double Platinum | ||||
| KAR (Mesa)[3] | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[4] | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Elite Top FIrst NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Titanium | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | One Rhythm (Phoenix) | 1st Overall 1st in Contemporary Solos Mini Miss One Rhythm | |
| Groove | 6th Overall | ||||
| Celebrity | 1st in Contemporary Solos Platinum | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos Junior Miss Spotlight Diamond | ||||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos Elite Gold | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa)[5] | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars Double Platinum | ||||
| KAR (Mesa)[6] | 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[7] | 1st in Contemporary Solos Elite Top First NYC All-Stars | ||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | |||||
| 2022 | Halo | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | KAR (Mesa)[8] | 1st in Contemporary Solos Elite Top First NYC All-Stars |
| Rainbow (Chandler)[9] | 1st in Contemporary Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix 1) | Diamond | ||||
| One Rhythm (Phoenix) | High Gold | ||||
| Celebrity | 1st in Contemporary Solos Platinum | ||||
| Uproar | Platinum | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Connection | 3rd in Open Solos Platinum | ||||
| Mein Herr | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa)[10] | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Elite Top First HDE All-Stars | |
| Rainbow (Chandler)[11] | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars Double Platinum KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix 1) | Spotlight Costume DIamond | ||||
| One Rhythm (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Solos High Gold | ||||
| Celebrity | 1st in Intermediate Junior Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Platinum | ||||
| Uproar | 3rd in Elite Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Connection | 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Titanium | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2023 | Easy on Me | Open | Sandee Walker | Groove | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Open Solos Groove Perfection |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 1st in Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Hanging On | Contemporary | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa)[12] | 5th in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance Elite Top First | |
| Gravit8 | 2nd in Junior Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | |||||
| Shine Dance Competition | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | Double Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | 3rd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Runner-Up Junior BreakOut Aritst | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| All that Jazz | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa)[13] | Elite Top First | |
| Gravit8 | Platinum | ||||
| Groove | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Groove Perfection | ||||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | ||||
| Shine Dance Competition | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos Golden Ticket Elite Gold Ignite Dance Scholarship | ||||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 6th in Level 3 9-11 Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2024 | Archangel | Contemporary | Ashley Moffitt | Jump (NYC) | 6th in Junior Solos You Rocked Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 10th in Junior Solos Judge's Pick | ||||
| Mama Knows Best | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | Ultra Dance (Mesa)[14] | 6th in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year Finalist Elite Top First | |
| 24/7 (Provo) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The End | Open | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa)[15] | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos 1st in Open Solos Elite Top First | |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 8th in Level 3 9-11 Solos 1st in Open Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Shine Dance Competition | High Gold Best Costume | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Symphony in Sorrow | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa)[16] | 1st in Contemporary Solos Elite Miss Teen Dance Elite Top First | |
| Ultra Dance (Mesa)[17] | Elite Top First | ||||
| Shine Dance Competition | 3rd in Teen Solos High Gold | ||||
| 24/7 (Billings) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 2024-5 | Spine | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 12th in Junior Solos Platinum |
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Elite Solos Elite Gold | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2025 | Gone Dim | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | NYCDA (Phoenix) | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Forsaken | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Shine Dance Competition | 1st in Teen Solos Shining Star | |
| 24/7 (Iowa City) | Runner-Up Teen Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP | ||||
| Jump (Layton) | 6th in Teen Solos You Rocked Teen JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 6th in Teen Solos DJ's Pick StandOut in Ballet | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Blackbird | Savannah Williams Lalo Thakor |
Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Jazzy Diva Star Platinum | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Premier Mini Duets/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios High Gold | ||||
| 2022 | On Broadway | Olivia Jacobs Audrey Tenney |
One Rhythm (Phoenix) | 1st Overall | |
| Spotlight (Phoenix 1) | 1st in Elite Gems Duos/Trios Diamond |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | London Bridge | Jazz | Harper Schwalb Navy Forrest Finley Nielsen Tatum Self Nicola Fleming Aspen James Brandt Karsyn Brewer Hazel Silverman Eastyn Vose Cambrie O'Haver Kinley Harper Emma Kleve Madisyn Amos Kennedy Marble Emma Scott |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Sidekick Lines | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 2nd in JUMPStart Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 3rd in NUbie Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Bang Bang | Jazz | Nicola Fleming Alexis Alvarez Madisyn Amos Navy Forrest Patience Hughes Mikayla Isler Kennedy Marble Kendyl Miller Finley Nielsen Harper Peterson Elsie Sandall Emma Scott Ellie Self Tatum Self Nicole Soto |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Mein Herr | Musical Theatre | Aften Harris Harper Peterson Madison Medoro Lexi Diaz Abigail Riles Sierra Lilly Abby Honstad Charlotte Allphin Kendyl Miller Hannah Bozer Elsie Sandall Alexis Alvarez Colby Rich Oakley Hill Gabbi Lujan Patience Hughes Ashton Wullbrandt Madisyn Amos Lily Messenger Taylor Poropat Emma Scott Scarlet Arnaud Kalista Greer |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 4th in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- 2021 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
- 2021 Junior Miss Spotlight
- 2024 Miss Teen Dance KAR
Additional Page
[edit | edit source]References
[edit | edit source]- ↑ KAR - Roxy
- ↑ Rainbow - The Greatest Star
- ↑ KAR (Regionals) - The Greatest Star
- ↑ KAR (Nationals) - The Greatest Star
- ↑ Rainbow - Titanium
- ↑ KAR (Regionals) - Titanium
- ↑ KAR (Nationals) - Titanium
- ↑ KAR - Halo
- ↑ Rainbow - Halo
- ↑ KAR - Mein Herr
- ↑ Rainbow - Mein Herr
- ↑ KAR - Hanging On
- ↑ KAR - All That Jazz
- ↑ Ultra Dance - Mama Knows Best
- ↑ KAR - The End
- ↑ KAR - Symphony in Sorrow
- ↑ Ultra Dance - Symphony in Sorrow