Emma Scott: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 52 revisions imported
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
Line 239: Line 239:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mama Knows the Best
| rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
Line 291: Line 291:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Gone Dim
| rowspan="2" |Gone Dim
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 301: Line 301:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Forsaken
| rowspan="6" |Forsaken
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson
|Shine Dance Competition  
|Shine Dance Competition  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Shining Star
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Shining Star
Line 312: Line 312:
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Layton)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
Line 346: Line 349:
| rowspan="2" |On Broadway
| rowspan="2" |On Broadway
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Jacobs]]<br />[[Audrey Patton]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Jacobs]]<br />[[Audrey Tenney]]
|One Rhythm (Phoenix)
|One Rhythm (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Line 367: Line 370:
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 403: Line 406:
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Madison Medoro]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Abby Honstad]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups