Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 38 revisions imported
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Eva Elizabeth Hurtig
|image = File:Eva Hurtig.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|12|05}}
|birthdate = December 5, 2006
|nationality = American
|hometown = Kansas City, Missouri
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = 2die4costumes <br> Olathe Northwest Raven Dance Team
|dance studios = Priscilla & Dana's School Of Dance <br> Perception Dance Company <br> Artists Revealed Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Jane Hurtig (mother)
|siblings = Hayden Hurtig (brother) <br> Hudson Hurtig (brother)
|friends = [[Mimi Palmentere]] <br> [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]]
}}'''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at the Artists Revealed Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 61: Line 79:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 84: Line 102:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2018
| rowspan="19" |2018
| rowspan="6" |National Pasttime
| rowspan="6" |National Pasttime
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
Line 106: Line 124:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Through the Darkness
| rowspan="7" |Through the Darkness
| rowspan="6" |Modern
| rowspan="7" |Modern
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
Line 126: Line 144:
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream
Line 131: Line 152:
| rowspan="6" |Morgan McCool
| rowspan="6" |Morgan McCool
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance KAR
|-
|-
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
Line 148: Line 169:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Always On My Mind
| rowspan="6" |Always On My Mind
| rowspan="4" |Modern
| rowspan="6" |Modern
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always on my Mind]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
Line 160: Line 181:
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Pre-Teen National Miss Showbiz<br />Diamond Solo Icon
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me
|24/7 (Kansas City)
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="6" |Papa Can You Hear Me
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Morgan McCool
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
Line 175: Line 202:
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|Diamond Solo Icon
|-
|TOP Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Line 181: Line 214:
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |On My Own
| rowspan="2" |On My Own
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Morgan McCool
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|Ballet Class
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="6" |True Purpose
| rowspan="8" |True Purpose
| rowspan="6" |Modern
| rowspan="8" |Modern
| rowspan="6" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
| rowspan="8" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|KAR (Topeka)
|KAR (Topeka)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1400/act/709/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - True Purpose]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 206: Line 242:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="8" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Morgan McCool
|KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1453/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Topeka)
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Ultra Dance
|
|Showcase
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 230: Line 275:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Best in Subject
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|
|-
|NYCDA (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship
|-
| rowspan="2" |Never Love Again
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Morgan McCool
|Dance Champs
|National Champion
|-
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="3" |My Darling
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|Adrenaline
|
|-
|Revive (Kansas City)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|30<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Runner-Up
|-
|Je Suis Malade
|Lyrical
|Morgan Bokulman
|NYCDA (Tulsa)
|Winter Contemporary Intensive Award
|-
|2024
|Sacred
|Contemporary
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|NYCDA (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive Award
|}
|}


Line 259: Line 349:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|
|Top 12
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
Line 265: Line 355:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|
|Top 24
|}
|}


Line 296: Line 386:
| rowspan="3" |[[Mimi Palmentere]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Mimi Palmentere]]
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 304: Line 394:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="5" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Preslie Wampler
| rowspan="5" |Preslie Wampler
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 315: Line 405:
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 320: Line 413:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bring Him Home
| rowspan="5" |Bring Him Home
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Sarah Waller
| rowspan="5" |Sarah Waller
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 330: Line 423:
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 335: Line 431:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Diamonds
| rowspan="6" |Diamonds
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="6" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |Sarah Waller
| rowspan="6" |Sarah Waller
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 345: Line 441:
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 350: Line 449:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|24/7 (Kansas City)
| rowspan="5" |Maybe This Time
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="5" |Molly Mack
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Molly Mack
|KAR (Topeka)
|KAR (Topeka)
|
|
Line 361: Line 463:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 367: Line 472:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Days Like These
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Molly Mack
|NYCDA (Kansas City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|YAGP (Kansas City)
|Top 12
|}
|}


Line 385: Line 500:
| rowspan="3" |Ava Hunt<br />Arie Watkins
| rowspan="3" |Ava Hunt<br />Arie Watkins
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 393: Line 508:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Coffee Break
| rowspan="5" |Coffee Break
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Ava Hunt<br />Arie Watkins
| rowspan="5" |Ava Hunt<br />Arie Watkins
|KAR (Overland Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 409: Line 527:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Oh Holy Night
| rowspan="5" |Oh Holy Night
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Giuliana Siraguso<br />Preslie Wampler
| rowspan="5" |Giuliana Siraguso<br />Preslie Wampler
|KAR (Overland Park)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 655: Line 776:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
|
|More
|
|Tap
|
|Sofia Berman<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Riley Willis
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Out of the Shadows
|
|Lyrical
|
|Kate May<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Carson Reed<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Preslie Wampler
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Yes I Can
|
|Jazz
|
|Ava Hunt<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Vanishing Act
|
|Modern
|
|Ava Hunt<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Now & Forever
|
|Modern
|
|Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Ragtime
|
|Ballet
|
|Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Love is Alive
|
|Lyrical
|
|Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|One More Time
|
|Jazz
|
|Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Saints
|
|Tap
|
|Kenzie Cornett<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Bring the Noise
|Bring the Noise
Line 713: Line 834:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
|
|Love You Always Dad
|
|Contemporary
|
|Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|21 Guns
|
|Lyrical
|
|Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Annalise Wagner
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Pink Panther
|
|Jazz
|
|Sofia Berman<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Riley Willis
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Fame
|
|Open
|
|Sofia Berman<br />Taygen Brown<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Riley Willis
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Royals
|
|Ballet
|
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Bohemian Rhapsody
|
|Tap
|
|Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Universal Declaration
|
|Modern
|
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|A Pale'
|
|Jazz
|
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2017 Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2018 Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2019 Pre-Teen National Miss Showbiz
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower
*2021 Regional Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR
*2021 National Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Eva Hurtig/Gallery]]
[[Eva Hurtig/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/eva.hurtig5/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/eva.hurtig5/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/i.am.evahurtig/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/i.am.evahurtig/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/simply.sunshine._/ Instagram (3)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@eva.hurtig5/ TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@evahurtig6272/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@evahurtig6272/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hurtigfamily/ YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hurtigfamily/ YouTube (2)]
Line 779: Line 910:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Priscilla & Dana Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]