Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 38 revisions imported |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = 2die4costumes <br> Olathe Northwest Raven Dance Team | |affiliations = 2die4costumes <br> Olathe Northwest Raven Dance Team | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Jane Hurtig (mother) | |parents = Jane Hurtig (mother) | ||
|siblings = Hayden Hurtig (brother) <br> Hudson Hurtig (brother) | |siblings = Hayden Hurtig (brother) <br> Hudson Hurtig (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Mimi Palmentere]] <br> [[Ava Curbow]] | |friends = [[Mimi Palmentere]] <br> [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] | ||
}}'''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at the Artists Revealed Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|Ballet Class | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="8" |True Purpose | | rowspan="8" |True Purpose | ||
| rowspan="8" |Modern | | rowspan="8" |Modern | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Morgan McCool | ||
|KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | |KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1453/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1453/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | ||
|Elite Miss Teen Dance | |Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 274: | Line 277: | ||
|Best in Subject | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life | | rowspan="2" |Arc of Life | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 284: | Line 287: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Never Love Again | | rowspan="2" |Never Love Again | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Morgan McCool | ||
|Dance Champs | |||
|National Champion | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref> | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |My Darling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | ||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Kansas City) | |Revive (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 456: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 894: | Line 903: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/eva.hurtig5/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/eva.hurtig5/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/i.am.evahurtig/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/i.am.evahurtig/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/simply.sunshine._/ Instagram (3)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@eva.hurtig5/ TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@evahurtig6272/ YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@evahurtig6272/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hurtigfamily/ YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@hurtigfamily/ YouTube (2)] | ||
| Line 899: | Line 910: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Priscilla & Dana Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||