Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 89 revisions imported |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> UCF Dance Team <br> Rachel Noel Studios Rep Squad <br> Stretch it Out Stretch Ladder Rep Team | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> UCF Dance Team <br> Rachel Noel Studios Rep Squad <br> Stretch it Out Stretch Ladder Rep Team | ||
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy (former) <br> Rise Dance Company (former) <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School (former) <br> United Ballet Theatre Academy (current) | |dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy (former) <br> Rise Dance Company (former) <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School (former) <br> United Ballet Theatre Academy (current) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Krista Lynn (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Skylar Hestler]] | |||
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains and studies classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy, Marshall Ellis and Rise Dance Company. | }}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains and studies classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy, Marshall Ellis and Rise Dance Company. | ||
| Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |Live Forever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |Lyrical | ||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |Adrenaline (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in RevKids Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revive (Orlando) | |Revive (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos<br />Sparks Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |Streetz (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |||
|5 Star | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando 2) | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos 6-9 | |||
|- | |||
|Ignite (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Orlando) | |||
|8U Elite Dancer National Champion<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Quest for the Best<br />Session High Score<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Elite Solos<br />Wild Dance Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in RevKids Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Crown | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |Dreammaker (Orlando) | ||
|5 Star | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Premier<br />Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Daytona Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss StarQuest<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1871/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crown]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Ignite (Jacksonville) | |||
|Artist on Fire Recipient<br />Fircracker Award<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | |||
|High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Orlando) | |||
|High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cupid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Orlando 2) | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |Dreammaker (Orlando) | ||
| | |5 Star Premier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Princess Florine<br />Variation | ||
|Classical Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Classical Ballet | ||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |Streetz (Orlando) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Orlando 2) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Top First | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2025-6 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mysteries | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Nashville) | |||
|On The Edge | |||
1st Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Ft Lauderdale) | |||
|Palladium | |||
9th Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | |||
|2nd Overall Competitive Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Swan | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Pitttsburgh) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
1s Overall Solo | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|7th Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2nd Overall Juniors Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Classical Ballet Solo Competition==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
|2025-6 | |||
|Princess Florine ("Bluebird") | |||
|Classical | |||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|Crystal Fountain Fairy ("Candide") | |||
|Classical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2026 | ||
| | |Beautiful Swan | ||
|Ballet Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 309: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Skylar Hetsler]] | ||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |Adrenaline (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in RevKids Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revive (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |Streetz (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 340: | ||
* 2024 Regional Mini Miss Dance America KAR | * 2024 Regional Mini Miss Dance America KAR | ||
* 2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR | * 2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR | ||
* 2025 Petite Miss Believe | |||
* 2025 Elite Petite Miss Starpower | * 2025 Elite Petite Miss Starpower | ||
* 2025 Petite Elite Miss Starquest | * 2025 Petite Elite Miss StarQuest | ||
* 2025 Mini Miss Elite Expressions | |||
* 2025 Dancemakers Camp Dance National Champion | |||
* 2025 Starquest World Finals Petite Elite Dancer | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 236: | Line 359: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Marshall Ellis Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:2018 births]] | [[Category:2018 births]] | ||