Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 89 revisions imported |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |Live Forever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |Lyrical | ||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |Adrenaline (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Jacksonville) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|WCDE (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos 6-9 | |||
|- | |||
|Ignite (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Orlando) | |||
|8U Elite Dancer National Champion<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Quest for the Best<br />Session High Score<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Elite Solos<br />Wild Dance Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in RevKids Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Crown | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus | ||
| Line 187: | Line 211: | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Ignite (Jacksonville) | |||
|Artist on Fire Recipient<br />Fircracker Award<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | |||
|High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Orlando) | |||
|High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cupid | | rowspan="4" |Cupid | ||
| Line 194: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Orlando) | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
| | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |Dreammaker (Orlando) | ||
| Line 209: | Line 248: | ||
|KAR (Orlando 2) | |KAR (Orlando 2) | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025-6 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mysteries | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Nashville) | |||
|On The Edge | |||
1st Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Ft Lauderdale) | |||
|Palladium | |||
9th Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | |||
|2nd Overall Competitive Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Swan | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Pitttsburgh) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
1s Overall Solo | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|7th Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2nd Overall Juniors Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Classical Ballet Solo Competition==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
|2025-6 | |||
|Princess Florine ("Bluebird") | |||
|Classical | |||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|Crystal Fountain Fairy ("Candide") | |||
|Classical | |||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|Beautiful Swan | |||
|Ballet Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 312: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Girls | | rowspan="5" |Girls | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Skylar | | rowspan="5" |[[Skylar Hetsler]] | ||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |Adrenaline (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 255: | Line 343: | ||
* 2025 Elite Petite Miss Starpower | * 2025 Elite Petite Miss Starpower | ||
* 2025 Petite Elite Miss StarQuest | * 2025 Petite Elite Miss StarQuest | ||
* 2025 Mini Miss Elite Expressions | |||
* 2025 Dancemakers Camp Dance National Champion | |||
* 2025 Starquest World Finals Petite Elite Dancer | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 268: | Line 359: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Marshall Ellis Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:2018 births]] | [[Category:2018 births]] | ||