Gabriella Rosiek: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 25 revisions imported |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Gabriella Rosiek.jpg | |image = File:Gabriella Rosiek.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age| | |age = {{age|2011|03|16}} | ||
|birthdate = March 16, 2011 | |birthdate = March 16, 2011 | ||
|nationality = | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Virginia | |hometown = Virginia | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = [[Olivia Rosiek]] | |siblings = [[Olivia Rosiek]] (sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Gabriella Rosiek''' (born on March 16, 2011) is a young dancer from Virginia, who formerly trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center. | }}'''Gabriella Rosiek''' (born on March 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who formerly trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Keep Breathing | | rowspan="6" |Keep Breathing | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Love Will Keep Us Together | | rowspan="6" |Love Will Keep Us Together | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |Starpower (Arlington) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Tap Solos<br />Battle | |7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Tap Solos<br />Battle on the Seas $100 Award<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Baltimore) | |Nexstar (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| rowspan="10" |If I Had My Way | | rowspan="10" |If I Had My Way | ||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |Gloria Hampton | ||
|Nexstar (Baltimore) | |Nexstar (Baltimore) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
| | |Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |The Heat is On | | rowspan="7" |The Heat is On | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC Finals (Jacksonville) | |UBC Finals (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |UBC (Atlanta) | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Down on the Corner | | rowspan="6" |Down on the Corner | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Justin Lewis | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Tap Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Tap Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |On the Tightrope | | rowspan="5" |On the Tightrope | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jumpin' | | rowspan="6" |Jumpin' | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lucas Marinetto | ||
| rowspan="6" |Emily Gifford | | rowspan="6" |Emily Gifford | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Voice Within | | rowspan="6" |Voice Within | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Mary Beth Foss | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Olivia Rosiek]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Olivia Rosiek]] | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />8 & Under Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |Starpower (Arlington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Baltimore) | |Nexstar (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Papa Loves | | rowspan="6" |Papa Loves Mambo | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Justin Lewis | ||
| rowspan="6" |Channing Thomas | | rowspan="6" |Channing Thomas | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Tap Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Tap Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Tap Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Tap Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Tap Duets/Trios<br />12-14 Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Tap Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rather Be | | rowspan="5" |Rather Be | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Justin Lewis | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sofia Diro | | rowspan="5" |Sofia Diro | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Tap Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Tap Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Tap Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Tap Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Tap Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Way You Look | | rowspan="5" |The Way You Look | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Justin Lewis | ||
| rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas | | rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Tap Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Tap Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Crazy Little Thing | | rowspan="5" |Crazy Little Thing | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Justin Lewis | ||
| rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas | | rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |||
|For Our Mom | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Emily Galzerano | |||
|[[Olivia Rosiek]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 524: | Line 532: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:SBDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||