Gabriella Rosiek: Difference between revisions
m Reverted edits by Bleudancer12 (talk) to last revision by LoomerE |
m 25 revisions imported |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|age = {{age|2011|03|16}} | |age = {{age|2011|03|16}} | ||
|birthdate = March 16, 2011 | |birthdate = March 16, 2011 | ||
|nationality = | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Virginia | |hometown = Virginia | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Keep Breathing | | rowspan="6" |Keep Breathing | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Love Will Keep Us Together | | rowspan="6" |Love Will Keep Us Together | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| rowspan="10" |If I Had My Way | | rowspan="10" |If I Had My Way | ||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |Gloria Hampton | ||
|Nexstar (Baltimore) | |Nexstar (Baltimore) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
| | |Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |The Heat is On | | rowspan="7" |The Heat is On | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC Finals (Jacksonville) | |UBC Finals (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |UBC (Atlanta) | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Down on the Corner | | rowspan="6" |Down on the Corner | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Justin Lewis | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Tap Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Tap Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jumpin' | | rowspan="6" |Jumpin' | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lucas Marinetto | ||
| rowspan="6" |Emily Gifford | | rowspan="6" |Emily Gifford | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Voice Within | | rowspan="6" |Voice Within | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Mary Beth Foss | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Olivia Rosiek]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Olivia Rosiek]] | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 440: | Line 440: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Papa Loves Mambo | | rowspan="6" |Papa Loves Mambo | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Justin Lewis | ||
| rowspan="6" |Channing Thomas | | rowspan="6" |Channing Thomas | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rather Be | | rowspan="5" |Rather Be | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Justin Lewis | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sofia Diro | | rowspan="5" |Sofia Diro | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Way You Look | | rowspan="5" |The Way You Look | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Justin Lewis | ||
| rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas | | rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Crazy Little Thing | | rowspan="5" |Crazy Little Thing | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Justin Lewis | ||
| rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas | | rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 518: | Line 518: | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|For Our Mom | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Emily Galzerano | |||
|[[Olivia Rosiek]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 525: | Line 533: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | [[Category:2011 births]] | ||