Gianna Mojonnier: Difference between revisions
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Niki Lucia (mother) | |parents = Niki Lucia (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Sophia Lucia]] (cousin) | |siblings = [[Sophia Lucia]] (cousin) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] | |friends = [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] | ||
}}'''Gianna Mojonnier''' (born on January 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, her mother Niki is the owner of Danceology. She has been dancing since she was two years old, her cousin [[Sophia Lucia]] is a famous professional dancer. | }}'''Gianna Mojonnier''' (born on January 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, her mother Niki is the owner of Danceology. She has been dancing since she was two years old, her cousin [[Sophia Lucia]] is a famous professional dancer. | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|Top 20 | |Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Retrospective | |Retrospective | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ridin' High | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Ridin' High]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sound | | rowspan="2" |Sound | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Unnatural Instinct | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Inside Outside | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|In My Room | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Evolution of Thought | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Glitch Repeat | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Transformation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seeing Through Shadows | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 162: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Virtual Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Carlsbad | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 204: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|On Broadway | | rowspan="2" |On Broadway | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Audrey Donnelly | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 228: | ||
|Un Deux Toix | |Un Deux Toix | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |?<br />Emma Donnelly | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 243: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/giannamojonnier/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/giannamojonnier/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/giannamojonnier/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/giannamojonnier/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@giannamojonnier TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@giannamojonnier YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@giannamojonnier YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||