Gianna Mojonnier: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 28 revisions imported |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Gianna Mojonnier | |name = Gianna Mojonnier | ||
|image =File:Gianna Mojonnier.jpg | |image = File:Gianna Mojonnier.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|30}} | ||
|birthdate = January 30, 2006 | |birthdate = January 30, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team | |affiliations = Cathedral Catholic Dance Team <br> Ohio State Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Danceology | |dance studios = Danceology | ||
|parents = Niki Lucia (mother) | |parents = Niki Lucia (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = [[Sophia Lucia]] (cousin) | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] <br> [[Emma Donnelly]] | ||
}}'''Gianna Mojonnier''' (born on January 30, 2006) is a | }}'''Gianna Mojonnier''' (born on January 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at Danceology. Her mother Niki is the owner of Danceology. She has been dancing since she was two years old. Her cousin is [[Sophia Lucia]], a famous professional dancer. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Truth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming Awake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 1) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 1) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 2) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ascent | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|No Diggity | |||
|Tap | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ignite | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|Retrospective | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ridin' High | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Ridin' High]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sound | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Unnatural Instinct | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Inside Outside | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|In My Room | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Evolution of Thought | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Glitch Repeat | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Transformation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seeing Through Shadows | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Carlsbad | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Chino Hills | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 7<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Solo Finalist | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ball in the Jack | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Marcus Taylor | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |On Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Donnelly | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Un Deux Toix | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|?<br />Emma Donnelly | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Gianna Mojonnier/Gallery]] | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.astonmodels.com/women-development/all/2437450/gianna-mojonnier Aston Models] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/giannamojonnier/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/giannamojonnier/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@giannamojonnier TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@giannamojonnier YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||