Gianna Mojonnier: Difference between revisions

m 28 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader  
|affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team  
|affiliations = Cathedral Catholic Dance Team <br> Ohio State Dance Team  
|dance studios = Danceology  
|dance studios = Danceology  
|parents = Niki Lucia (mother)  
|parents = Niki Lucia (mother)  
|siblings = [[Sophia Lucia]] (cousin)
|siblings = [[Sophia Lucia]] (cousin)
|friends = [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]]
|friends = [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] <br> [[Emma Donnelly]]
}}'''Gianna Mojonnier''' (born on January 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, her mother Niki is the owner of Danceology. She has been dancing since she was two years old, her cousin [[Sophia Lucia]] is a famous professional dancer.
}}'''Gianna Mojonnier''' (born on January 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at Danceology. Her mother Niki is the owner of Danceology. She has been dancing since she was two years old. Her cousin is [[Sophia Lucia]], a famous professional dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 185: Line 186:
|Glendale
|Glendale
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Chino Hills
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 7<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Solo Finalist
|}
|}


Line 251: Line 261:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]