Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 133 revisions imported |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]] <br> [[Gabriella Rosiek]] <br> [[Isabella Plotczyk]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Kennedy Rae Thompson]] <br> [[Leilah Bell]] <br> [[Lily Bolno]] <br> [[Mina Terry]] <br> [[Olivia Rosiek]] | |friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]] <br> [[Gabriella Rosiek]] <br> [[Isabella Plotczyk]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Kennedy Rae Thompson]] <br> [[Leilah Bell]] <br> [[Lily Bolno]] <br> [[Mina Terry]] <br> [[Olivia Rosiek]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Gina Zhang''' (born on September 13, 2012) is a young | }}'''Gina Zhang''' (born on September 13, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Weina Dance Studio and later at Studio Bleu Dance Center and for one year, The Dance Lab. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Washington D.C.) | |JUMP (Washington D.C.) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals ( | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals ( | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster | |Monster | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|Nexstar DM Nationals<br />(Pembroke Pines) | |Nexstar DM Nationals<br />(Pembroke Pines) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals ( | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior High Score Solos<br />Platinum | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior High Score Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Gloria Hampton | ||
|JUMP (Baltimore) | |JUMP (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Teen Miss Imagine<br />12-14 Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Wrestler | |The Wrestler | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|Imagine (DM Freehold) | |Imagine (DM Freehold) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 284: | Line 293: | ||
|The Prayer | |The Prayer | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|TCDC ( | |TCDC (Atlantic City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Lionfish | |The Lionfish | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|TRDC (Manassas) | |TRDC (Manassas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Top Overall Solos Ages 10-15<br />$50 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|Ignite Dance Live<br />DM Nationals (Brooklyn) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Dynamite Junior Solos<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 345: | Line 360: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 352: | Line 367: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|SOS | |SOS | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="29" |2024 | |||
|Migrations | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Sewell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Ignite Dynamite Award<br />Explosive Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|Sunshine and Rainbows | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|Imagine (Manahawkin) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Menu | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|Nexstar (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|God Don't Give with Both Hands | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Shippensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Explosive Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|Heartstopper | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|DreamMaker (DM Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Explosions in The Sky | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|DreamMaker (DM Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Body Bags | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|Nexstar DM Nationals<br />(Pembroke Pines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Autumn Leaves | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Doell<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Ivoriy Lin<br />Katya Palmer<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Lilah Collins<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Olivia Rosiek]]<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />Wild $300<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Smooth Criminal | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amanda Rambler | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Avery Schwarz<br />Bella Carmello<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Carly Soares<br />Channing Thomas<br />Charlotte Pon<br />Chloe Lee<br />Christopher Soares<br />Hayden Livesay<br />Iris Xu<br />Jeffrey Henderson<br />Josiah Smothers<br />[[Kennedy Rae Thompson]]<br />Mikayla Wright<br />Olivia Lee<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Sylvia Lin | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Large Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wonka | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abbi Battle<br />Abigail Daisy<br />Alexandra Sutton<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Doell<br />Avily Kaptaine<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Bentley Neblett<br />Charlotte Campbell<br />Clara Pajak<br />Colette Neblett<br />Dutch Argersinger<br />Emily Parinello<br />Emma Henderson<br />Gabriella Schoenfeld<br />Gianna Parikh<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Ivoriy Lin<br />Jacee Stover<br />Josie Utley<br />Julia Villalas<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />Kayleigh Feuchtwanger<br />Kennedy Mirabella<br />Kinsley Carmello<br />Kristin Mukherjee<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Lilah Collins<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Lily Twilley<br />Lincoln Utley<br />Mackenzie Clay<br />Maddy Mirabella/Gigi Beckett<br />Madison Clay<br />Mila Agam<br />[[Mina Terry]]<br />[[Olivia Rosiek]]<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Quinn Hungerford<br />Reagan Jennings<br />Sammy Astudillo<br />Stella Mackay<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo<br />Sylvia Lin<br />Violet Tamayo<br />Willow Utley<br />Zaria Vorv<br />Zoe Alexander | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />11 & Under Grand Lines/Production SDA Champion<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Xtreme Xperience | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sam Renzetti | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />Abigail Henderson<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Doell<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Bentley Neblett<br />Charlotte Campbell<br />Clara Pajak<br />Emily Parinello<br />Emma Henderson<br />Grace Vrabel<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Ivoriy Lin<br />Julia Villalas<br />Juliana Wilson<br />Kayden Shalin<br />Kayleigh Feuchtwanger<br />Kelcie Rivera<br />Kennedy Mirabella<br />Kolby Niederstrasser<br />Kristin Mukherjee<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Lilah Collins<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Maddy Mirabella<br />Madison Clay<br />Michael Greco<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Racer Balcerowicz<br />Reagan Jennings<br />Shepherd Moe<br />Stella Mackay<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Lines<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Purse First | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Doell<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Ivoriy Lin<br />Katya Palmer<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Lilah Collins<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Olivia Rosiek]]<br />Stella Tullio<br />Sylvia Lin<br />Zoey Pirrello | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Medium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2025 | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Marianna Rozanova | |||
|Amelja Becker<br />Ashlynn Warnick<br />Cecile Direnfeld<br />Colette Chu<br />Irene Joy<br />Jemma Protzuk<br />Jennah Villar<br />Keira Kerns<br />Nicholas Edward Joy<br />Noelle Drinkard<br />Nora Pauling<br />Rowan Kerns<br />Samantha Tong<br />Sena Lee<br />Sidney Fuentes<br />Wren Kimble<br />Zoe Popperwell | |||
|YAGP (Washington D.C.) | |||
|Top 12 in Large Ensembles | |||
|- | |||
|Breath of Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Secaucus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|America's Sweethearts | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Imagine (DM Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Material Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TCDC (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Fountain of Youth | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Shippensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Library Is Open | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |||
|Something Old,<br />Something New,<br />Something Borrowed,<br />Something Blue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Tween Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ballet Boys | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|The Resort | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Baby in the Bayou | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TRDC (Manassas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />$75 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]/[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />Best of Elite Junior Lyrical<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Burning Bridges | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|[[ | |Avery Medina<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Sirens | |||
|Open | |||
|Baylee Hamblin | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Baylee Hamblin<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Samantha Torres<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*National Petite Miss Imagine | *2021 National Petite Miss Imagine | ||
*2022 Premier Junior Miss Imagine | *2022 Premier Junior Miss Imagine | ||
*2022 Premier Junior Miss Nexstar | *2022 Premier Junior Miss Nexstar | ||
*2022 Premier Junior Miss Believe | *2022 Premier Junior Miss Believe | ||
*National Junior Miss Imagine | *2022 National Junior Miss Imagine | ||
*2024 Junior Miss Imagine | *2024 Junior Miss Imagine | ||
*2024 Junior Miss Believe | *2024 Junior Miss Believe | ||
*2025 Teen Miss Dance Revolution | *2025 Teen Miss Con10der Title Winner | ||
*2025 Teen Miss Dance Revolution | |||
*2025 Teen Miss DreamMaker | |||
*2025 National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 373: | Line 673: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | ||