Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Baby Mine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kelli and Jaycee Wilkins | |||
||[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br /> [[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Nicole Soto | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
|Once Upon Another Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|London Bridge | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Eastyn Vose | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Big doll house | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Yonce | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Raegan Lamb | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Be Bad | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5" |2024 | |rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 10 July 2024
| Harper Schwalb | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | October 16, 2013 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Dirty Blonde |
| School Grade | 5th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashley Schwalb (mother) |
| Siblings | Remy Schwalb (sister) |
| Friends | Kinley Harper Hadlie Scott Alexis Alvarez Tatum Self Ellie Self Kennedy Marble Cydnee Abbott |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Harpie |
Harper Schwalb (born on October 16, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow |
Lyrical | Aly Slone | Groove (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos Elite Diamond |
| 2021 | Call me a Princess | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | 10th in Petite Solos |
| You are so Beautiful | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | NUVO (Westminster) | 1st in NUbie Solos | |
| 2022 | Serenity | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Solos |
| I Have a Dream | Contemporary | Jump (Provo) | |||
| 2023 | Floating | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
10th in Mini Solos |
| Moon River | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | Jump (Dallas) | 6th in Mini Solos | |
| 2023-24 | Lulling | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Did Not Enter Mini Best Dancer round |
| Ultra Dance (Mesa) | 4th in Ultra Competitive Plus Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Junior Elite Solos | ||||
| Groove (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2024 | Gilded Swan | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Fly Right Away | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Veil | Contemporary | unknown | 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | 4th in Mini Solos | |
| Clap for Me | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baby Mine | Lyrical | Kelli and Jaycee Wilkins | Olivia Buck Nicola Fleming Kalista Greer Brielle Maciel Finley Nielsen Harper Peterson Abigail Riles Elsie Sandall Ellary Day Szyndlar Harper Schwalb Alexis Alvarez Nicole Soto |
24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekick Lines |
| 2023 | Once Upon Another Time | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Harper Schwalb Navy Forrest Finley Nielsen Nixie Vance Sylvie Win Szyndlar Aspen James Brandt Karsyn Brewer Amelia Joubert |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| London Bridge | Jazz | Kiley Forrest & Jaycee Wilkins |
Harper Schwalb Navy Forrest Finley Nielsen Tatum Self Nicola Fleming Aspen Brandt Karsyn Brewer Hazel Silverman Eastyn Vose Cambrie O'Haver Kinley Harper Emma Kleve Madisyn Amos Kennedy Marble Eastyn Vose |
24/7 (Phoenix) | 2nd in Sidekick Lines | |
| Big doll house | Musical Theatre | Jenn Peterson | Jump (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| Yonce | Hip Hop | Raegan Lamb | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| Let's Be Bad | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | 24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| Glory | Lyrical | Jenn Peterson | NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| 2024 | Time goes slow | Contemporary | Jenn Peterson | Ellary Day Szyndlar Sylvie Win Szyndlar Kendyl Miller Navy Forrest Elsie Sandall Harper Peterson |
The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Groups |